R-Z List of Passers: UPCAT 2018-2019

Board Exam Results

MANILA, Philippines – The results for the University of the Philippines – College Admission Test (UPCAT) for Academic Year 2018-2019 is expected to be released online 5-6 months after the exams or between March and April 2018. The list of passers will be available in the links below once results have been released.

UPCAT was administered on October 21-22, 2017 in at least 76 test centers nationwide including the different UP campuses and other designated schools.
In the latest post from UP system facebook page, they confirmed that results will be released between March and April.

“For this year’s UPCAT results, follow the UPCAT – U.P. System Facebook page and check its website https://upcat.up.edu.ph/ between March to April 2018. A list of UP Qualifiers from your school will be sent to your principal. Individual notices will also be sent to all examinees.”

UPDATE (April 6, 2018) – “According to the Director of the U.P. Office of Admissions, the UPCAT results shall be out by April 30, 2018.” – UP Regent Spocky Farolan

Here is the R-Z list of passers for UPCAT SY 2018-2019.

For Incoming Freshmen of AY 2018-2019
Held on October 21 & 22, 2017
Released on April 30, 2018

PAGENAME RANGE
1ABABA, ERWIN GRANT LACERNA – ABBU, IAD RADLEY ADRIENNE CHAN
2ABDAO, REGINA CIARA SUNGA – ABORDO, GESSEL MAE CARDOSO
3ABOT, AERIELLE GRACE MONTES – ACAR, AILEEN MAE ACDAL
4ACAYAN, JASMIN JOY SALCON – ADAZA, KARL MALVIN MAGSAYO
5ADDUCUL, CARL ANGELIQUE VILLACRUEL – AGDALIPE, MARY QUEEN REGALADO
6AGGABAO, EMMANUEL JOHN DORADO – AGUIRRE, MARC JEROME DAGUE
7AGUIRRE, THYLA COLEEN JACER – ALARCON, PAULA RIZA DE JURAS
8ALARDE, FAITH EMERENE SUGUITAN – ALCALA, DAVID CLEMENTE MACATANGAY
9ALCALA, RAIZA KLARISSE VENDIOLA – ALELIS, MARC CHRISTOPHER GACHE
10ALEM, CHARLES EDWARD MARTINEZ – ALIPONTO, AMR BIN JAMOOH BAUTISTA
11ALIPOR, TIMOTHY PATRICK MANTILLAS – ALONG, AIRON KEITH MACASAET
12ALONSAGAY, FRITZ IVAN BESMONTE – ALVEZ, JANETTE DELA CRUZ
13ALVIAR, ANNA PATRICIA PILIPIÑA – AMORAO, MARY AUDREY PENALOSA
14AMORES, CLINT MONTENO – ANDAYA, JOHN LEO MASIPAG
15ANDAYA, RONEAL LORENZO TAMAYO – ANGELES, JAIRUS ACE MEROY
16ANGELES, JOHN CHRISTOPHER FLORA – ANTENOR, SHAIMA CORDERO
17ANTES, EMILSON RYAN DOMANOG – APOLI, GWYN MARK MORALLO
18APOLINAR, ANN NICOLE BALAIBO – ARADA, GRACYLYN MICHAELA DE VERA
19ARAGON, JUANCHO GLORIANA – ARCILLA, JHON CEDRIC BENDICIO
20ARCILLA, JOANNE VERONICA OBIACORO – ARINGO, IRIS QUIÑAL
21ARIOJA, CLINT MATTHEW LAGAHIT – ARZAGA, HAZEL ROSS MONTECILLO
22ARZAGON, ANGELIQUE MADEL FERRESE DEMOS – ATAD, CHRISTIAN QUIMADO
23ATAL, JANNEN THERIS SIBAL – AUSTERO, KENNETH MOLANO
24AUSTRIA, ALJOHN JOSEF LAT – AZARES, ZEA NICOLE GONZALES
25AZAULA, CRYSTAL YVETTE SAAVEDRA – BADAL, JOSEPHINE ROSE JAVIER
26BADANA, CHARINA MAE MEMBRIDO – BALA-OY, RENA LYN GAMOTLONG
27BALABA, ANN CARMELLE MUGOT – BALDOQUE, MARK KENNETH BRICIA
28BALDOS, ERIKA JANE GAMALE – BALONGA, ALYSA PAGSIBIGAN
29BALONKITA, JUBILEE GAPOY – BANDILLO, KIM KRYSSLER BAJITA
30BANDO, SYRA DAYOT – BARAQUIA, BLESSIE RAYE QUILLANORA
31BARAT, JEHANNAH JAMIL – BARRETTO, JAMES LAMBERT EBONIA
32BARRIAS, WYNONA CAITLIN CHING – BASINILLO, ALEXI DENISE RONDINA
33BASINILLO, DOROTHY WOLBERT – BAUTISTA, ALEX SANDREA GELINDON
34BAUTISTA, ANGEL VDEZ DONGOYA – BAYBAY, JULIA ESMEDINA
35BAYBAYAN, JERICHO YU – BELLO, NADINE BEA LIMBAGA
36BELLOSILLO, BLAISE THERESE FABULAR – BERMUDEZ, LENEILYN JOY LEBITA
37BERMUDO, MARIAE ANTHOUNETTE ACERO – BIBAY, EARVIN MICHAEL EDROSO
38BIBERA, CAMILLE CANTUBA – BITAR, JO JEAN SARABIA
39BITOCA, JOYCE ANNE MARIE PANUELA – BOLISAY, REYNAN EGUIA
40BOLIVAR, DAISY JANE SEGISMAR – BORCELIS, JON OLIVER PRESTOZA
41BORCENA, MARDEE PINEDA – BRIONES, ADRIENNE RIEZL GUZMAN
42BRIONES, ANGELICA MAE BENAWE – BUENAOBRA, MA SOPHIA BANDOY
43BUENAVENTURA, BONN ALVIN MAGPARANGALAN – BUNAG, ANGELO JOSHUA REA
44BUNAG, IGNACIO CASTRO – BUYA, KENNEDY TAGLE
45BUYAGAN, MERRIAM DAZIRYLLE WASIAN – CABAÑAS, MA RYNDELLYN HERRERO
46CABAÑAS, MARIEL PUNZALAN – CABRERA, DEL MARDYN ARROGANCIA
47CABRERA, JEWEL SALAZAR – CAGASAN, KYLE BRYAN JOSTOL
48CAGAYAT, JOSE ANGELO – CALASAG, GIAN OLIVER ENRIQUEZ
49CALATA, RYANNA PAULA CEBU – CALLEJO, GEIAN KARLO RODRIGUEZ
50CALLEJO, JUSTIN JOSEF FAJARDO – CAMBA, MERVYNE MARIE PINEDA
51CAMBARIJAN, SANMEL APISTAR – CAÑEDO, BERNIE JR NACILLA
52CANETE, ALEXANDRA CAMILLE MALUYA – CANUTO, JAMILLE DOMINGUEZ
53CAO, CHARLENE RODRIGUEZ – CARAM, MARYMIL JOY ARANAS
54CARAMBA, CYRENE FERNANDEZ – CARPIO, LOUISE VICTORIA DIAZ
55CARPIO, ROSEMAE LYN – CASASOLA, ARMIE CABBAB
56CASER, AMREL POLO MERCADO – CASTILLO, MARY VANESSA DUGA
57CASTILLO, NICOLE ANN DOMINGO – CASTRO, ROSE ANN JOYCE CASTILLO
58CASTRO, ROSE MARIE JANE CASTILLO – CATULPOS, RUSELLE GEONZON
59CATURAY, PAUL CEDRIC DOROMAL – CENIZAL, LIECEL KATHREEN ESTIBAR
60CENTENO, LJ MILLEN ALEJANDRO – CHAN, PAUL STEVEN DY
61CHAN, RYAN SYLVESTER SY – CHUA, ALFORD DEAN CARPIO
62CHUA, ALYANA ZOIE SIYTIU – CLAMONTE, IRENE KATE FRANCISCO
63CLAMOR, NOVELYN RAMOS – CODAS, KATHLEEN KAYE GACASAN
64CODENIERA, ANTON ESTRERA – CONCORDIA, INGRID EUNICE SILANGA
65CONCORDIA, JEWEL THERESE RAMOS – CORPORAL, PAULINE DEMESA
66CORPUZ, AARON JOHN RIMANDO – COSICO, MARK JOSHUA CRUZ
67COSIO, JUNKU ERWIL MENDOZA – CRUZ, ALEC MAVERICK CUENCO
68CRUZ, ALISON CAITLIN ALBERTO – CRUZ, RICA MAE SEBASTIAN
69CRUZ, RICCI KRYSTEL SORIANO – CUELLAR, LYRA MONICA SALAC
70CUENCA, LOUISE MARGOT MAMANGUN – CUTAMORA, NIÑA MAUREEN POLINAR
71CUYA, NATHALIE ABDON – DALUSONG, ASRIELLE GRACE DATUGAN
72DALUSUNG, ALEXA MURIEL LEAÑO – DARVIN, HANNAH TACLOB
73DASAL, RICA DUCANES – DE ASIS, TRIXIE DIOPIDO
74DE ASIS, VINCENT FLAVIANNE VICUÑA – DE GUZMAN, MELANIE VERSOZA
75DE GUZMAN, NIMIEL ALDRIN GARABILES – DE LAYOLA, DAVID BUENAFE
76DE LEON, ALEAH ANGELI GLENN MANGUBAT – DE MESA, JAMAICA PEACHY
77DE MESA, JOANNA PATRICIA – DE VILLA, KIARA ELIZABETH CORPUZ
78DE VILLA, NEIL CHRISTIAN MERCADO – DEL PILAR, GIRO IVAN UBONGEN
79DEL PILAR, HANNAH PAMELA MORENO – DELA CRUZ, DOMINICK RUMBAOA
80DELA CRUZ, EDLENE NICOLE MINGUEZ – DELA CUEVA, DON TIMOTHY MANGABAN
81DELA CUEVA, SOFIA MARRIZ MAGPANTAY – DELFIN, NICOLE ALFONSO
82DELFIN, SOPHIE MARIE DAQUIPIL – DEMILLO, REINA ERIKA
83DEMITION, MACKY KRIS JAY BALIGAD – DIACAT, SHAREFFAH UMBARO
84DIADIO, JOHNNA IZZA MURILLO – DIG, YSI LORENCE TOPACIO
85DIGAMO, VINCENT REY ASOY – DINO, CHARLOTTE ANDRE GARCIA
86DIÑO, SOPHIA ISABELLE VAZ – DIZON, JOSHUA MIGUEL GOTUA
87DIZON, JULIA FRANCESCA REBENITO – DOMINGUEZ, FRANCIS ANGELO NAVARRO
88DOMINGUEZ, JOANA KATRINA VERGARA – DUHAYLUNGSOD, GLENDY LOU BERSABAL
89DUHAYLUNGSOD, YSIRE BALINTON – DURAN, RUBY LYNNE VELAYO
90DURANTE, EDRINE JAY LEDESMA – EDER, BRENT JETHRO PASTOR
91EDEZA, RENEI ALYSSA VERIDIANO – EMANO, ERICA JASCHA JANELA LUCOT
92EMBESAN, MARK CHRISTIAN VISTA – ENRIQUEZ, MARC DOMINIC LI
93ENRIQUEZ, MICAH ANGELIE ESGUERRA – ESCOBIN, JOHN CARLO ASIS
94ESCOSIO, JOHN RAE LOUIS – ESPINA, MARIAN CHLOE JARDIN
95ESPINA, NIKKEI JANE TAMALA – ESTANISLAO, MARIANNE IVY BIONG
96ESTANISLAO, PATRISHA JANE NEPOMUCENO – ESTURAS, KRIS JYPSON TOLETE
97ETABAG, HADIKKA MONARCA – FABREAG, RYAN DAVE FALLARME
98FABREGAS, CARL JOSHUA YABAO – FALO, CHELSEA ANN FETALVERO
99FALSARIO, MAYRN JELLI PRAISE SOQUITA – FERMIN, PAULA MARIE GATERA
100FERNAN, MEGAN CASTILLO – FERRER, ARLENE GRAVADOR
101FERRER, BRYAN ALFRED MENDOZA – FLORES, CHRISTIAN ERIC SALIMBAO
102FLORES, CHRISTIANNE NICHOLE DE JESUS – FORMARAN, JEROME GARCIA
103FORMELOZA, IAN GABRIEL CORONADO – FRILLES, JOSE ERNESTO DIAZ
104FRILLES, RAYMOND LOUIE FELIZARDO – GABRIEL, ADRYEN ULYSSES BRINGAS
105GABRIEL, GABRIEL BRIAN PELAYO – GALENDEZ, MICHAEL JOHN LUZ ROQUE
106GALEON, ALIE PETER NEIL CAJOLES – GALVEZ, DAHNA MAREE PASCUA
107GALVEZ, ELOISA MARIE YABES – GANIAS, KHRYSTYN GIFT ERILLA
108GANIBAN, DANA THEA GAMIS – GARCIA, JESSIE PAOLO GERARDO APOLTO
109GARCIA, JOAN IVY TUMANENG – GARCILLANO, JAFFNER ANGELO SERQUIÑA
110GARDUCE, KIRSTEN HERNANDEZ – GATURIAN, ANNE TRIZZIA LUMOGDA
111GATUS, ANN CHRISTYN EVANGELISTA – GENERALE, NEPHRITERI GASID
112GENESIS, DANICA ANNE MAE POBLETE – GILLE, DEN GERALD DAROYA
113GILLE, HARROLD JAN COLAMBO – GODINEZ, ILLEONA CARMELA MANIBAY
114GODINEZ, TONI ROSE ARY HERMOSA – GONZALES, CAMILLE ANNE CENTENO
115GONZALES, CARL EMMANUEL BUENAVENTURA – GOZUN, ROBERTINE MAY CERDEÑA
116GRACIAS, CHRISTIAN ROMMEL QUIMOTQUIMOT – GUANLAO, MARIA LOURDES BALUYUT
117GUANTES, KYLE RAYMOND LORENZO – GUIANG, DWANE JERICHO OCA
118GUIANG, MARK LEWIS ROSALES – GUTIERREZ, ALYSSA ERIN QUETINGCO
119GUTIERREZ, BERNICE KYRENE PERNITES – HASHIGUCHI, AIRI BAYANI
120HASSAN, JUBAINA SALAZAR – HERNANDO, KRIZZIAN VILLAREAL
121HERRADA, MARIANNE JOYCE SUDARIO – HORLADOR, MARIA SOFIA BARRAMEDA
122HORLADOR, SAMANTHA CLARISSE DE LEON – IGLESIA, MIJS JOHAN MANUEL
123IGNACIO, ANA MAIA GOPEZ – INIEGO, LASHANA VANICA DE QUIROS
124INIGO, IRISH JAMES MARICAR BINUYA – JALECO, ALECIE BACSID
125JALES, ARSYL LOVE RABANES – JASTIA, AUDREY ILEJAY
126JATULAN, GREGORIO JR OMNES – JIMENO, MARIE PELISA IGNACIO
127JINON, JON ROBIEN ENGANA – JUACHON, MARIA JANINE LEAÑO
128JUAN, JESSE ROBERT ATIENZA – JUQUIANA, JUSTIN JONATHAN DULCE
129JUSAY, MARIA SOPHIA PESIGAN – KINOMES, ROSEMARIE DOMILIES
130KIRIHARA, RIKA DE VICENTE – LABRADOR, HANNAH KATHLEEN SOLIVA
131LABRADOR, ISABELLA DIMATATAC – LADORES, ALYSSA BEATRICE CASTILLO
132LADRERO, RIC CARLO RAMIREZ – LAMCHEK, MARK JUSTIN BUSTAMANTE
133LAMEG, NAOMI BONDOC – LAO, TRISTAN JAY GO
134LAO, TYLA MAE SY – LATINA, ANDREA MIKAELA ESPARAS
135LATINA, RJ BENEDICT DONES – LAZARTE, JOSEA CARMEL DE LOS REYES
136LAZO, QUEENNIE MAE BALDOVINO – LEGASPI, ALECZ BAUTISTA
137LEGASPI, CARMELA SILVALLANA – LI, XUANYE
138LIBARNES, KIM GERARMAN – LIM, MARC ALRIC FRANCISCO
139LIM, MARIEL CLAUDETTE KING – LINTAG, ROLANDO JR ARANDEZ
140LIP, STEPHANIE JOY MANGUERA – LLEVARES, RANZ ALBREN BOLANTE
141LLIDO, LYRA DENNISE BANDOLA – LOPEZ, BERNADETTE ANDRIE BARBOSA
142LOPEZ, CARLANA MIKAELA QUIRINO – LOREZCO, JOHN MARCO FERNANDEZ
143LORIA, JOSE JONELL PACULAN – LUDAES, KURT DARYLL CADIAY
144LUGO, CRISANTO JR LUNNAY – LUNING, NATALIE ECHON
145LUPANGO, KENT JANNIE LIM – MACALOLOT, MA KRIZIA LAINE FERNANDEZ
146MACAM, JUSTIN DORADO – MADARANG, CAMILLE ANNE BERNARDO
147MADARANG, MARIA FRANCESCA VICTORIA REYES – MAGDALAN, RENE ANGEL TABUELOG
148MAGDAONG, CHERRY PAULINE BELTRAN – MAGTAGÑOB, ANGELICA DICHOSO
149MAGTALAS, BREN JAY CALDERON – MALAGUM, SANNY JR DELA PENA
150MALALIS, PATRICIA MARIE CASUGA – MALOLES, PATRICIA BEATRICE GUEVARRA
151MALOLOY-ON, JERICHO MODIM – MANALO, ALYSSA ISABELLE DAQUITA
152MANALO, ANDREA MAE FLORES – MANDAC, DIANA CELEMEN
153MANDAC, KAMILLE CHESKA LACONDAZO – MANLANGIT, EDIMAR JR ABELA
154MANLANGIT, TERESA FAITH REYES – MAPULA, JIM EPIE MAE SERONDO
155MAPULA, KATHRINE NOELLE BANDONG – MARI, JHOMAR CAJES
156MARI, JULES BYRON PURUEL – MARTINEZ, JULIA RAFAELLE TAN
157MARTINEZ, LALEYNE ANNE SARMIENTO – MATACOT, DAVID EMILIO ESTRELLA
158MATAGA, CARL JERIC MALLARI – MAYUGA, MARIBETH BUENO
159MAZA, MEG IVAN GIRADO – MELENDRES, XYRA MAE ERRIBAL
160MELENDREZ, HANNAH SOPHIA HILAGA – MENDOZA, JANINA MAYE SILVA
161MENDOZA, JASTINE YVONNE BENESA – MERCADO, ALLYSSA MARI CARANDANG
162MERCADO, ANNE PATRICE PUMA – MIGRASO, JEANILL IMMANUELLE VIRTUDES
163MIGUEL, GIULIANO PONFERRADA – MIRANDA, JERIMIAH QUITALIB
164MIRANDA, JOHN CYRL AGUSTIN – MOLLENO, ARAM JEHU SABANDO
165MOLO, JOSHUA BARENO – MONTEDERAMOS, COLEEN MAE NAVALLASCA
166MONTELIBANO, MARIA SHAIRRA RODRIGUEZ – MORALES, GLENN PAOLO BERCASIO
167MORALES, MICHAEL LANCE CAMILO – MUECA, CLOIE CHIE ALEMAN
168MUELA, CHRISTINE ANN CAPEROCHO – NACIONAL, JOANA ROSE BARBA
169NACIONAL, PATRICIA ISABELLE ABELARDO – NARISMA, KHENAN JAMES ULANDAY
170NARIT, ABBY JOSEPTH OMILA – NEBRADA, PIA JUNEEA CERNA
171NECIO, JOHN LAWRENCE MORESCA – NIBRE, JOSHUA VILLAFLOR
172NICAL, KRISTANNA AGNES CALA – NOGUERA, KENNETH ANGELO ALINEA
173NOH, HYUNG YEON – OBAOB, LAVINNIA MARAAT
174OBAY, JOSHUA RAE PELINGON – OCHO, ANA JESA MANGCA
175OCLARIT, JOCSAL SALMASAN – OLINO, RYAN BENEDIK PASAGUI
176OLIQUINO, ALFRED BERNABE – ONG, BRIAN CEDRIC JOSEF CHU
177ONG, EIRA PARDO – ORAIS, MICHAEL JOSHUA CATAAG
178ORAÑO, MARK JUCEL PADILLA – ORPILLA, LEO BERT ANTOLIN
179ORPILLA, RENZ ANDREW CAMPOS – PABLICO, JARIZZA PEARL BUNDAL
180PABLO, CHARLES PATRICK BALASSU – PADLAN, BREN GELYN DE GUZMAN
181PADOLINA, ANDREI JOSHUA GURRA – PAHILA, CHELCIE PACLIBAR
182PAIGAN, ALYSSA ALEXIS VALLESPIN – PALIGUTAN, KEINO GABRIEL QUINTUA
183PALIMA, JOHN TIMOTHY SAMPANG – PAMPLIEGA, SHANLEIGH ERALDO
184PAMPLONA, MIAMMIE PIMENTEL – PANGILINAN, DIANNE GABRIEL
185PANGILINAN, EARVIN JOHN ZABLAN – PARAJAS, ISIAH JOMAR SABAL
186PARALES, AMIEL NOEH RODELAS – PASCO, ELISHA KRISTIN CAZON
187PASCO, LORRAINE BRAGA – PATDU, JOHN EDISON CRUZ
188PATERNO, SOFIA ALICIA YAP – PELAYO, LIONEL ACALA
189PELEMENIANO, JOEL SENARILLOS – PEPITO, AURA JADE RODRIGO
190PEPITO, CHESKA DALE GALURA – PEREZ, RIA KRISETTE IRISH SAMSON
191PEREZ, SAMUEL CANTA – PILAPIL, JANINE GUMOP-AS
192PILAR, CHRISTABELLE ANNE MARIANO – PINTO, JHERWIN GUTIERREZ
193PINTOR, SHIELA MARIE FOJAS – POMAREJOS, GWYNETH NICOLE DOCENA
194POMIDA, ANGELO NICO RUBILLOS – PRENDOL, CLAIRE JOYCE LAGO
195PREPEÑA, JAMINA DANIELLE EPINO – PUNO, KIM CYRUS FARROL
196PUNO, LYRA MAE ACOSTA – QUIAMBAO, MA MAIEN BAYOT
197QUIAMBAO, NOE JR DABALOS – QUITOR, IVY MEGLAIRE LABACO
198QUITOY, JHAYVAN EVE RAGUDO – RALA, NICOLE BABALA
199RAMA, JASMIN MAE RASONABE – RAMOS, GWYNETH MAE RUMBAOA
200RAMOS, JEROME MATTHEW DE LA TORRE – RAPANOT, MAYRED JOY PEQUE
201RAPATALO, JOHN JOSEPH CRUZ – REBUELTA, SETH MARCELANG
202REBULDELA, LEILA JAMILA PAA – RELUCIO, BERNARD ANTHONY TIONGCO
203RELUCIO, MIGUEL BALLEZA – REVECHE, KRISTOFFER DAN PATRICK BINCAL
204REVESENCIO, CARRYLE GREGORIO – REYES, KRISTIANNA MARIA RUALO
205REYES, KRISTINE MARIEN METRILLO – RIGOR, THOMAS ANTHONY TUASON
206RILE, NICCA BAUTISTA – RIVERA, VANNAH MAE CAGOCO
207RIVERO, MA ANGELIKA OBSINA – RODRIGUEZ, KATHLEEN ANNE DY
208RODRIGUEZ, KIARA FLORENCIA DEL FIERRO – ROPERO, LORD FRITZ EMMANUEL TABING
209ROQUE, BENJAMIN JULIEN CUISON – ROYECA, PETER MILES TALINO
210ROYOS, JOY ROANNE ACEDO – SABANAL, JEANEEN ANDREA GARCIA
211SABANDO, JUNABETH DUGANG – SAINES, REY ANGELY ABELLANA
212SAINZ, JOHN DAVID MONTINOLA – SALEN, ABIGAIL BARQUILLA
213SALEN, MARY KRIS DALISAY – SALVACION, GIONELL TROY ILAGAN
214SALVACION, LEANDRO III MACALALAG – SAMSON, SHEERMAGNE MOLATO
215SAMSONA, MELANIE SIONOSA – SANCHEZ, MATTHEW LEMUEL NACIONALES
216SANCHEZ, MERRY BEATRICE VARGAS – SANTANDER, MOLYN RAMIREZ
217SANTAYO, MAYBELLE SOMOZA – SANTOS, BEA SHANNEI YANDAN
218SANTOS, CARLO LUIS VICARIO – SANTOS, ROLAND REY FAJARDO
219SANTOS, ROMAN CHRISTOPHER MARCELINO – SARMIENTO, ANGELO JASPE
220SARMIENTO, DYANNA SHANDY ALMEDA – SEDILLO, CHRISTOPHER JAMES SINDA
221SEE, KATRINA RAMIREZ – SERINO, CHRISTIAN JETHER MAATA
222SERISOLA, MA LORENA MECER – SEVILLENO, AUDREY BUSTILLOS
223SEVILLO, LIL KIM SALMINGO – SILVA, GOLDY MAY
224SILVA, JAN ZYRILLE MAZON – SISON, ADRIEL FRANCIS PARAS
225SISON, ERIKA CORINNE CASTILLO – SOLIMAN, NICOLE ELISA STEPHANIE SOLIS
226SOLIMAN, RADJIEL BANATE – SORIA, MICHAELLA ROSE RAMIREZ
227SORIANO, AARON DARRELL SUMILHIG – STA MARIA, TRICIA JANYLLE BIGORNIA
228STA MARIA, YANI PASAY – SUGUITAN, ISAIAH EMMANUEL DELA CRUZ
229SUICO, JEANALLE IMPUERTO – SUPE, LUIS RAFAEL TUMANGAN
230SUPELANAS, JHONN ISIDOR CARO – TABARANZA, MICHELLE MARIE AYCO
231TABARDILLO, JAMIE JOY JUNIO – TAGALOG, EARL JOHN EDULLANTES
232TAGANAS, JONA APOLYKA GELLANGARIN – TALON, KEVIN LIBAN
233TALOSIG, RYAN RUSSEL LEUTERIO – TAN, ETHAN ZACHARY TANG
234TAN, EVONNE MARIPOSA – TAN DU, KAILA MAE PAJAR
235TANA, MA BIANCA LEAH BANCUYO – TAPPA, JENNIFER PADAL
236TARAY, MERY SHANNE CURIMATMAT – TENCE, JUSTINE MARIE SALUGTA
237TENEBRO, QUENNIE VEER PELOBELLO – TEVES, TIMOTHY ALLEN COMANDANTE
238TEVES, TROY EDGAR FLORES – TIRADO, PATRICIA DENISE FALCUNITIN
239TIRADO, VAYE MELBOURNE TINASAS – TOLENTINO, JEAN KAYE MILLAN
240TOLENTINO, JOSEI SY – TORIO, ERICKA MARIE DEPOSITAR
241TORIO, MIKHAIL ANGEL CANLAS – TRABUCO, EUGENE DALE ESLIRA
242TRAJANO, PATRICIA IRHENE VILLAMIEL – TUAZON, JOHN MARCQUIN GONZALES
243TUAZON, LENARD JAIRO GARCIA – TURIJA, MAEBYL UYCOQUE
244TURITA, STEVE CAPADA – UNTAL, FAIZAL JOHN PAPNA
245UNTALAN, ANDREI MAXINE RAMIREZ – UYGEN, ROBERT BENJAMIN CAPULSO
246UYGUANCO, JOAQUIN RAFAEL HORTINELA – VALENZUELA, ANGELIQUE FE GUERRERO
247VALENZUELA, ANTON RALPH FELIX – VASQUEZ, GEREMEE CAYLE ZOLETA
248VAYDAL, HADRIAN ARIEL CARANDANG – VERANO, CARLA JANE SALAMAT
249VERANO, JOEL JR SOREÑO – VIDAL, CARL STEVEN SALUD
250VIDAL, KYLE BERGONIO – VILLAJARDO, BERNALYN ALLOSO
251VILLAJOS, KIRSTIENE MYDALE LUARDO – VILLANUEVA, MA ANDREA RODRIGUEZ
252VILLANUEVA, MARJOERIE MAE ILLERA – VILLARUEL, JENNA MARIE FIGUEROA
253VILLARUEL, SEAN JEAN AMPARO – VINLUAN, LEA MARI AQUINO
254VINLUAN, ZANDRO – VOLANTE, REY MATTHEW JAMES DADIRO
255VOLUNTAD, RAFFAELLO RILEY CATAPANG – YALUNG, VINCE RYAN LANDRITO
256YAMADA, MARICO TOMO – YASTO, KRISSA ANDREIA MONTERICO
257YATAR, MARIAH DIETHER GALE TORRES – YU, JUNEAH JOSS GABUYA
258YU, JUSTINE CHELSEA ROSE BALAGTAS – ZAMUDIO, KENT JOASH ALOCILJA
259ZANORIA, ROSELANE KRISTELLE MENDOZA – ZUÑIGA, LUISA GILDA MARIE BENGZON





LIST OF PASSERS: A-H, I-Q, R-Z

STATUS: RELEASED




[Source/Credit: UPCAT Website]

NOTE: This page will be updated once results have been released.

* Qualified but applicant has to clear deficiencies with the UP Office of Admissions.

**Pending cases are not guaranteed admission into any campus/college of the University of the Philippines. For pending cases, all deficient requirements must be submitted on or before the deadline.

UPCAT COVERAGE 

The UPCAT is consists of 4 subtests: Language Proficiency (English and Filipino), Science, Math and Reading Comprehension (English and Filipino). Standardized UPCAT scores are combined with the weighted average of 3 years of high school final grades to determine the UP admission grade.

Passers of UPCAT are screened for acceptance into one of the degree programs they chose. Different grade predictors are used for different programs. Campus qualifiers are ranked according to the degree program predictor. Top-ranking qualifiers are accepted according to the number of slots available for that program.

Good luck and congratulations in advance to all aspiring Isko and Iska!

A-H List of Passers UPCAT 2018-2019