Region 12 – March 2019 Civil Service Exam Results

MANILA, Philippines – The list of passers and full results of the March 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for Professional and Subprofessional levels in Region 12 are expected to be released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) sixty (60) days after the exams.

IMPORTANCE OF PASSING THE CSE

As per the Civil Service Commission,
The professional eligibility is needed for appointment to second level (technical) positions in the government, requiring at least a bachelor’s degree for education. The Subprofessional eligibility is applicable to first level (clerical) government positions that require less than four years of college studies. The Professional eligibility may also be used for clerical positions. Both eligibilities, though, cannot be used for positions involving practice of profession and those covered by special laws.

RESULTS SUMMARY MAIN PAGE

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL REGION 12

ABAD, KIRSTIN LYZA M
ABARRONDO, MARIA SEYCHELLES J
ABBAS, SULFFY V
ABDULRASID, SHAILARIS N
ABIDONG, ZARA KRISTINE B
ABING, KATHRYNE GRACE O
ABO, ALBANI JR. P
ABRAZALDO, ANGELOU P
ABUBAKAR, ABDUL RASHID C
ACOB, HAIRUDIN S
ACOSTA, LOUISE DIANNE L
AGAN, ARMYLYN B
AGCAMBERT, JOHN WENDELL WINSTON D
AGORILLA, KYLE ANTHONY B
AGRAAN, MYCO GIE U
AGTING, AMIR R
AGUDA, ROXETTE MAE P
AGUILAR, JOZEL GRANT A
AGUILLON, MAE FLOR L
AGUIMAN, JONMAR A
AGUSTIN, IVAN JOHN B
AHIT, MARY JESSA B
ALBISO, FRANCES NICOLE R
ALBITE, SCHAENNA GLONEILLE MAREE
ALCANTARA, JONA JOY T
ALCANTARA, LOVELY PEARL D
ALCANTARA, RIZA GENN P
ALEGADO, PRECIOUS G
ALI, JEHAN A
ALI, JOHARA M
ALI, MOHAMMAD A
ALLANIC, RIKKA T
ALMIROL, SHINA MARIE B
ALO, CHARM SINDY A
ALPAS, AILYN T
AMADIO, IVAN RAY B
AMANDE, KENT BRIAN A
AMARADO, JIM CHYLE T
AMBAT, RONNEL KIRBY S
AMBE, KEZIAH KLEYR B
AMLON, NOEL JR. M
AMOK, CHESTER CLYDE A
AMOROSO, MARJORIE J
AMPARAN, MARY JOY L
AMPATUAN, A-ESHA A
AMPER, RONNEL JANN S
AMPUYAS, ELLA MAE B
AMPUYAS, JOHN AMIEL L
ANDAM, MARK JOSEPH Q
ANDIA, LUCELLE C
ANDIANO, DIANE R
ANDONG, ALAMEDA HAJIM M
APARRI, LUCKY GRACE G
APIL, IRAH EZAN K
APLAL, KURT DARYL V
APLICADOR, LEAH L
APONDAR, GERALD JOHN M
AQUE, CRISTY JUNE T
AQUIO, MARIZALYN Q
AQUITA, SHERLENE JOY C
ARELLANO, BLESSIE JUSTINE G
ARELLANO, ROZEIL P
AREVALO, VEAMOR D
ARIOLA, KRIZA KARLA L
ARISTON, MARY CLAIRE G
ARIZ, IRENE MAY D
ARIZGADO, STELLA ROSE M
ARIÑO, MIHRIAM GRACE S
ARMADA, JENNO CARLO B
AROMBO, JESSIE P
ASENA, MARIVAUX KAYE R
ASIERTO, DANTE JR. S
ASIM, ANA LEAH V
ASONG, JOHN REY B
ASOY, VIVIALYN C
ATUTIN, JULIE A
AUJERO, CUPID DANIEL S
AUJERO, JOVAN EARL T
AUSTRIA, FREANN SHARISSE O
AUTENTICO, GIA
AYCO, JENNY BABE M
AYSON, GERALD EIRDERF N
AÑORA, AGIE MAE L
AÑOSA, MARK ANTHONY J
BACERRA, JAN KRISTOFFER A
BAGA, ANGEL ANN N
BAHJIN, DATU FARHAD S
BAINTO, VAL ANTHONY L
BAJAR, GEVANIÑA L
BALABA, DANNA MAE H
BALANAG, RUBEN R
BALASBAS, MAGGIE MAY A
BALDOVE, GIRLLYN B
BALOCA, CHERRIE MAE D
BALONGAG, IRISHMARIE P
BALONGCAS, CHERRY V
BALURAN, LOUIS JOSEPH
BANCAERIN, KIMBERLY D
BANDARA, LUCKY KHASMIR S
BANDIBAS, BANNIE M
BANGLOY, CHARM JOY EIVONYL S
BANTULO, CHARIE ROSE C
BARCELONA, ORVEN TED Y
BARCINAL, MARIO JR. A
BARRANCO, RIZZA MARIANE G
BARREDO, ANNIE R
BARROGA, CHARLENE B
BARTOLO, DAIZY MAE S
BATAC, MEBELLE B
BATAGA, KIM ANGELIE V
BATALLER, JAY VANNE L
BATIANCILA, QUEENIE JOY P
BATILLER, EMME GRACE B
BATOBALANI, KRISZEL JOY P
BATOY, MICHELLE JOY B
BATULAWAN, SORAYDA M
BAUTISTA, JEANE I
BAUTISTA, PRECIOUS HOPE E
BAUZON, MARIANE BEA D
BAYENA, ROHAINA Q
BAYON-ON, MELECIO JR. A
BAZAR, REGIN TIMOTHY M
BAÑADOS, BERNADETH L
BAÑARES, ELLE JEAN G
BEDAÑA, JUDY ANN P
BEDOYA, RUTH G
BELARMINO, ARLYN MAE G
BELJOT, ANGELIQUE B
BELMONTE, LUIS ANGELO F
BERGONIO, LOUHNA JANE T
BERMIL, IAZZA MAE D
BERMUDEZ, JANETTE A
BERNANDINO, JORGSH ANTON G
BETONIO, JEFFREY R
BETOYA, APRILYNE C
BIBOSO, RANI MAE L
BIGBIG, EMILY JOY V
BIHAG, DECELYN Y
BILLEGUEZ, HERBERT CHRISTIAN B
BILLONES, JANICE S
BILLONES, RACHEL ANN P
BITAGO, ANA ROSE K
BIÑAS, LILY JANE P
BLANCAFLOR, CHRISTINE JOY D
BLANCO, MARICAR D
BONGKAS, FAMILA A
BONIEL, CRISTINE B
BONIFACIO, ART DERVIN A
BORJA, AIRA D
BOSTON, JEREMY TRISTAN J
BRAGA, CARMELLE JADE P
BRETAÑA, CHRIS MARIVIE P
BUHISAN, ALLEN JEAN B
BUISAN, SAMIR T
BUMOTAD, MARIELOU B
BUNDA, APRIL JOHN F
BURDIOS, EZEQUIEL S
BUSTOS, ANGELA LOURDES C
BUTUKAN, HAIRIA U
CAANG, ANGEL FAYE J
CABALLERO, LAWRENCE KENT M
CABALLERO, RAYMOND A
CABARRUBIAS, JEOLINA A
CABATIC, FARRAH JANE D
CABAYAO, JUVILLE MAE Q
CABIJE, ALYSSA LOUISE C
CABILLO, JAHZELL MAY F
CABRIDO, VANESSA JAYNE A
CACAYURIN, EDEN MAE A
CAGANG, ANN TONETTE B
CAGAYAO, ROTSEN S
CAIJO, SHEM PAOLO
CAJOLO, CYRILL DEVORIE R
CALAMAYAN, STEPHANIE L
CALANAO, MARLON R
CALANZA, YVES DAVE L
CALATAO, APRIL JAY M
CALLAR, HAZZEL JHANE S
CALUB, NATHAN III G
CALUNSAG, IVY CAMILLE A
CAMARILLO, MARK G
CAMAROTE, KRISTINE N
CAMIÑA, JEFFREY B
CANABUAN, MARICHAR T
CANARIA, JOHN CARLO B
CANDA, KHIERLO A
CANDARI, CHARITO T
CANDIDIER, REGINE ANN V
CANDIDO, PAULA JOY G
CANIBAN, DARLENE C
CANONIGO, MC JOHNSON Q
CANOY, KAYSHA V
CANQUE, EDSEL ANGEL L
CANTERO, CLAUDINE D
CAPAO-AN, KYLE ENRICO G
CAPUA, JENIFER MARIE A
CAPUNGGAN, SUZETTE C
CAPUZ, JAN BINCENT S
CARBA, AERA B
CARBAJAL, SHEILA MAY P
CARBONELL, JERSON E
CARGASON, IVAN REY C
CARO JR, GERSON B
CARORO, NELSON JR. A
CARPIZO, APRIL JOY P
CARUDIN, AMEER RIZ-QII D
CARWANA, GRACE JOY M
CASICA, GENEROSE J
CASIPLE, LADYLEE N
CASTAÑARES, JERENE KENNETH D
CASTAÑARES, RUBEN III E
CASTAÑEROS, CHARIZ LYNN B
CASTELLANO, IVAN JOSHUA E
CATAGUE, ALDRIN JAY R
CATAGUE, MELROSE B
CATALAN, JULIE ANN D
CATALUÑA, JOSE PAOLO D
CATEDRILLA, SHALOM MAY M
CATUNGAL, EARVIN JAY RONALD C
CAYANONG, AILYN JOY R
CAYARE, JALEN CLAIRE G
CELDA, MAY JOY I
CELESTE, LUKE ANGELO A
CHAMPNESS, KRISTINE V
CHAN, RECELL MAE A
CHIO, KATYA A
CLAR, NICELLE C
CLAUD, NIKKI QUEENIE E
CODOY, KATHLEENE ROSE B
COLLAMAR, KATHRYN SUE F
COLONGAN, DARELLE GLAZE B
COMIDOY, NICHOL PAOLO M
COMPRA, CHERLYN B
CONCEPCION, BEA BERNADETTE L
CONCEPCION, KYNDY D
CONCEPCION, RENMIL KIM M
CONSTANTINO, JARUE F
CORDERO, ANDREA MAE JOY B
CORDERO, EDIELENE P
CORESIS, DOILE CHARR D
CORONADO, MIGUEL R
CORPUZ, CESAR G
CORTEZ, JIMBOY I
COSME, RAFONCIL D
CRISOSTOMO, JEBBY D
CRUZ, AURI PEARL G
CUA, ROMELEE JOY A
CUEVAS, CHRISTIAN LOYD S
CUTIN, ALYSSA J
DABALUS, JETT ROYCE B
DABUCO, DIANARA B
DACILLO, ALYZZA JHAN L
DACLES, STEPHANIE L
DAGOC, MARIDEL E
DALGAN, HANINNAH D
DALISAY, JULIE ANNE S
DAMA, SHARIF AZAN H
DAMASCO, CLINT DOMINIC A
DANDAN, MIRALONA Z
DAPULANG, AIMIE P
DASMARIÑAS, JASELLE C
DASMARIÑAS, RANELLENE C
DATA, PERCINETTE HOWELL B
DATUMANONG, FAH’D M
DAULOG, RADIA U
DAYAGUIT, BASIL JOHN L
DE GUZMAN, MILE JERSON KLYWIERE T
DEDORO, JESSA MAE B
DEL PILAR, MARILOU P
DELA CRUZ, JUSTIN VON FRED R
DELA CRUZ, NOEMI J
DELA CRUZ, RICO B
DELA ROSA, ELIJAH JAMES U
DELANTAR, DIEBY F
DELFIN, IVY FAYE D
DELOS SANTOS, ALLEN RITCHIE A
DEMOLAR, BRYAN CRISTIAN M
DEOCADES, RANJEN P
DIAMOS, MELVI B
DIANON, LOVELY CEL D
DIAZON, JOSHUA CAESAR S
DICO, ROSEVIE JANE T
DIEZ, LOVELLA FAITH B
DIGO, ZHANDEE JOY D
DIMASANGKA, ALLADIN M
DIOLOLA, KENNY WALTER C
DIONZON, JOANNA MAE T
DIOSANA, CEZARA MAY A
DIZON, JODY ANN B
DOLLETE, JOHN BENETTE V
DOMINGO, APRIL S
DONDOYANO, JETHER P
DU, CENDY ROSE R
DUBLAS, JONAH ROSE E
DUMASIS, DENZEL ANNE D
DUMDUM, JERRY JR. D
DUMLAO, MA ANTONETTE G
DUMRIGUE, DARWIN S
DURAN, LAIZA MAE C
DURAN, LEOMIL JAY B
EBRAHIM, JOMAR L
ECHEGORIN, REMA L
EDZA, ABDULRASHID M
EJERCITO, JOSSIE MAY L
ELEGINO, GRETCHEN M
ELISES, ALEX MAE B
ELLOREN, NEIL MALVIN B
ENCINAS, NESS SALVE P
ENTIA, JOHN CHRISTIAN D
ERA, KHYS MYRRH E
ERAMIS, IAN JAY D
ESCARZA, JULIE A
ESCLAMADO, JOHN KARLTER D
ESCLETO, JYN COSSETTE A
ESCOLANO, DIEV MARK D
ESCOLAR, JESSIE JHON R
ESCOPALAO, MYRA LOU F
ESCOTE, MARJOLYN T
ESCUCHA, GARRY KIETH F
ESMAIL, SAMIA D
ESPADERA, JONFER M
ESPAÑOL, CZAESAR DOMINIC C
ESPELITA, JASON O
ESPER, IRISH JOY H
ESPINOSA, JESSAN P
ESPIRITU, KATE YLENE A
ESPORTON, VINCENT B
ESPREGANTE, CHRISTIAN ANTHONY R
ESQUERA, ELLEN MAY O
ESTANDARTE, MARK HAROLD G
ESTELLA, ANGELICA M
ESTIMOSO, MARK VINCENT A
ESTREMADURA, KARIZZA F
ETABAG, JONVER E
FABRE, GREGGY JOHN L
FACIOLAN, DANICA SHEIN B
FAJEMOLIN, BIANCA MAE M
FARA-ON, JUSTIN C
FEGARIDO, JOWEE A
FELEO, JUSTIN GABRIEL G
FELLORES, ZYRYLL D
FERNANDEZ, FRANZ ANDREW L
FETALVERO, BABIE JANSSEN C
FIGUERA, MILROSE P
FLORES, PEROLEN G
FLORES, ROSWALDO S
FLORES, ROWELL JAY C
FLORES, SAM ANDREA L
FLORES, STEPHEN JR. Q
FRANCISCO, MARIFE D
FRUGALIDAD, NORBERTO S
FUTOLAN, ANGELO LUIZ O
GABURNO, LUV P
GAJES, MECHELLE JEAN F
GALABIN, DECEGIEL E
GALAGARAN, FAYE D
GALDONES, DOMINIC T
GALES, HANNAH G
GALLAR, JILLE D
GALLETO, FJ MAE E
GAMBOA, ARNELLE ANNE MARIE S
GAMBOA, BABIE GRACE S
GARCIA, GLENN S
GARCIA, PRINCESS JOY E
GARCIANO, RAVEN MARIE JADE H
GARGARAN, ROWELLA JOY J
GASCON, ZYRA DENISE C
GATUSLAO, ROGER II G
GAVAS, ANNA BEATRIZ M
GAYAM, GESSLEE GEBB P
GEBANA, LAILA ROSE E
GENILO, ANGELITA S
GENIVE, ADRIAN KARL L
GENOSA, CLAUDETTE JANE E
GEOLLINA, CHRISTINE L
GERARDINO, BEVERLY C
GEROSANO, JEEVEE V
GONZALES, GLEN PAUL E
GONZALES, LOREN L
GONZALES, ROSE LYN B
GOROSPE, DALE NICO S
GREMIO, JACKELYN A
GUARDAYA, LEI-J R
GUERRERO, NIÑO JAMES D
GUIAMAD, HARON S
GUIANODIN, RADIYA E
GUILLEMA, KRISTEL M
GUIPO, ALVIN S
GUISADIO, JERAMIE A
GULLE, MARY CHRIS B
HALASAN, CINDY MAE J
HARON, ALIUDDIN U
HERDA, FRINCES FLORABEL D
HERVILLA, BRIAN G
HUBIERA, RAFFY P
HUDIERES, HENRY III B
HUNDANI, MERASUL J
IBAY, REV B
IGNACIO, ED PAULINN F
INES, CLEO IRENE L
IREMEDIO, MELANIE C
JABANES, SYLVIE BLANCH P
JACOBE, MARY PAULINE T
JAMER, MARIA JOSHAYKA F
JAMIEL, HARISSA N
JAMIL, AUDREY CLAIRE D
JAMIL, SHIELA MARIE H
JAMISOLA, DONNA T
JANDIC, CARL MICHAEL F
JANIYA, ZACHARY PAUL P
JANUTO, EARL FLORENZ V
JAUHALI, ALJON JEE G
JAVIER, LYRA O
JAYAG, NIÑO FRANCIS P
JIMENEZ, GLADYS JOY S
JIMENEZ, KRETE FAYE L
JIMENEZ, PEARL JOY S
JOSE, ARNEL JR. A
JOSE, KYREI JOY P
JUANATAS, ANDREA M
JUNTILLA, WRENDOLF C
KADATUAN, BAI HANIE P
KASIM, AL-FATTAH I
LABADAN, HURVIN T
LABAJO, MARY ANN M
LABENDIA, MAE ANN M
LACORTE, GIUSEPPE HAYDN
LADERA, YZAH CLAIRE B
LAGANIA, ELLA MAE P
LALAC, AMERA M
LAMASAN, JOAN LIEZL M
LAMASON, CHEVRON J
LAMERY, BRIAN P
LAMPEDARIO, CHERYL T
LANDERO, JOAN NENIVEH T
LANDICHO, NATALIE ROSE P
LANGCO, DATU SAREPH P
LANO, KEITH RYAN T
LANTERNA, JOSEPH JR. C
LAO, MICHAEL JAMES L
LAPASARAN, DAINTY ANN H
LAPINID, IVY C
LAPIZ, MAUREEN GRACE P
LAQUIAN, RHEIMIE JAN J
LASCONIA, MICHELLE B
LAURIO, FLORIDEL S
LAYDA, JESSAMAE D
LEBANAN, PAUL HENRY B
LEBUNA, RODOLFO L
LEGO, JAYSON D
LEONOR, ARLYN L
LEONORA, CARLO P
LEOPOLDO, LEAH C
LERA, MAE ANTONETTE C
LIBUSADA, ELAINE MAE M
LICUDO, ERICA LOUISE N
LICUDO, JOHN RHEY E
LIK, ELIZABETH JOY O
LIM, ADRIAN MICHAEL O
LIM, LAURENCE LEARY T
LIM, RAYMOND SHARIFF M
LIMSON, MYLES T
LINDONG, ANDRES JR. S
LIPOLES, SWEET MARIZ NORTINA A
LLABAN, ABIGAIL A
LLAGONO, JEZZA MAE C
LLORITO, APRIL JOHN F
LOPEZ, CHRISTINE JOY N
LORCA, LAURENCE LOUISE L
LOYOLA, CHARLENE A
LOZADA, NOELEEN MAE S
LOZANO, JENNIFER P
LUCAS, HOUDINI C
LUCMAYON, RABBI JANE M
LUDAS, GERALD J
LUMALA, IBRAHIM M
LUMATAO, MARLENE D
LUMAWIG, MAYBELLE B
LUMAYAG, JANERLLY C
LUMIBAO, JOHN EDRIC B
LUMONTAD, KRISTINE D
MAARAT, GERALDINE F
MACACUA, NUR JAMEEL A
MACADINDANG, FATIMA V
MACALAN, NIÑO REY O
MACALIB-OG, MHOUNIC JOY T
MACARANGKAT, BOLKIAH A
MACHAN, JAIME ANDREA E
MADA, BAI RYAN A
MADIN, SHEEHANA S
MADLOS, DYXYRY GYL M
MADRIA, CHRISTIAN L
MADZIMUDA, NADIA E
MAGANAKA, SITTIE HAPSA D
MAGNO, VINCENT HENRY N
MAHILUM, SUNSHINE L
MAHINAY, ZARAH LOUISE S
MAKAKENA, SAHARA MAE S
MALACORA, FLORA MAE A
MALIKOL, VERONICA A
MALLILLIN, HAROLD B
MAMALO, NOURI ARIADNI I
MAMANSAG, ANTHONY MARK M
MAMANSAL, SARAH JANE A
MAMISON, DATU FAROUK O
MANCAO, ROMELYN F
MANGASAR, FIDEL M
MANGINDRA, BAI ZHARINAH D
MANGOMPIT, MIKE R
MARANGA, SHENDEE L
MARCELINO, GERALD V
MARCELINO, JERICO L
MAROHOMBSAR, SHAIRA NICOLE M
MARTINEZ, MARY GRACE T
MASAYON, ELLIS JADE B
MASOCOL, MARIAN ROSE D
MATABALAO, DATU MOCTHAR K
MATALUBOS, FRANZ NEIL MAR T
MATIAS, JAN CHRISTOPHER M
MATONTON, KEVIN PAUL DG
MATOS, KRISTINE A
MAWICAN, ERNEST DAVE T
MAYBUENA, CJAY G
MEDECILO, MARY CLAIRE M
MELON, JIANN MAY D
MENDOZA, MAXINNE GRACE M
MEODE, SWEETNY FIE A
METO, RAHMIA M
MILLAN, ELLA MAE L
MILLENA, JEVEN JOY G
MISOLES, SAMSON L
MODIN, JUHRALYN BAI K
MOLANA, JHARVIE DWAYNE P
MONDRAGON, FRITZ GERARD C
MONTAÑO, JUDAHLYN L
MONTEHERMOSO, AJ C
MONTERO, ARLENE C
MORALES, JORDAN DAVE L
MORALES, STEPHANIE JANE D
MORIN, LENETH N
MUNDO, OMAR K
MURILLO, BERNON JED A
MUSTAPHA, RHAEZ M
NABONG, GENEROSE E
NABRE, NIÑA MAE B
NABRE, SUZANNE GRAE B
NACARIO, ADRIAN PAUL T
NACUA, RAYMUND JUDE B
NADALA, FARIDA JOY U
NARCISO, MARK VINZCENT B
NAVARRA, MELCHOR JR. L
NAVARRO, MARK GIL S
NEQUINTO, FRANCES VANESSA P
NICOLAS, JOHN PAUL P
NICOR, RONA MAE A
NIÑO, MA JEZELLE L
NOBLETA, JOHN REY F
NOBRE, MYLENE A
NOR, JHOANA KARLA C
NOTARIO, RIZZA MARIE B
NUMOS, JENNY ROSE E
NUÑEZ, LILIBETH J
OBANDO, HAIRA JANE C
OBANDO, JOHN EDGAR L
OBPON, RAHIMA M
OCHO, ORLAINE REXIE MAE
ODOYA, SITTI AMELAH S
OLITHAO, JERICA T
OLITOQUIT, MARK JAY A
OLIVA, ARJAY M
OMALZA, MARIA ZENYPHER C
OMAR, AMEERA A
OMBAJEN, VANESSA PHOEBE P
ONIOLA, JOYCEE ANNE G
ORCAJO, BEA JANE R
ORDANEL, CRIS JOHN L
ORIA, LORENZ IAN L
OROG, LOVELY JOYCE A
OSMEÑA, HAMER T
OSORIO, SHENNA C
OSTIQUE, LEOVEN JR. A
OTONG, SUSHMITA JANE R
PABIL, JELANIE M
PABILONA, CHRISTINE L
PABILONA, REMALEEN C
PABLO, LORAINE A
PACACO, APRIL JANE L
PACIENTE, FREDEMER J
PAFIN, JOSEPH BERNARD A
PAG-ELION, FEJESS P
PAG-ONG, REGIE M
PAGAL, ELAINE MAE L
PAGARIGAN, CHESHIRE FAYE R
PAGAYAO, DATU SHARIFF L
PAHIL, DAVID GARTH T
PALAO, JOHN MARK M
PALDO, SHECILLE T
PALEC, IRA D
PALMEJAR, MICHELLE GRACE V
PALMES, KARLA KRISTINE S
PAMA, KRIZZLE KEZIA N
PAMOTILLO, PAM ANGELICA E
PAMPLONA, IVY GAIL D
PANLAQUE, JOHN KENNETH T
PANOSO, RENZ JOSHUA C
PARAN, JOHN CARLO J
PARRA, MA CRISTINA A
PARREÑO, KAYE D
PARREÑO, LYNDELLE JOY A
PARREÑO, SHEKINAH JAN P
PASILAN, MARIA VICTORIA O
PATARAY, FLORENCE ANNE B
PATIRI, JOBULANDO D
PATOK, KHEBBI G
PAULIGUE, CEDRICK E
PAUNON, KENNETH JAY B
PAYON, CARRIE ROSE S
PAYUNAN, CZARINA KRYSTEL B
PEDREGOSA, MAE D
PEDROSO, RUEL V
PELAEZ, GWYN M
PELARION, CYRUS T
PELLARADA, MAE L
PELONIO, JAY VAUGHN G
PENDI, REEHAM CIARA N
PENDON, RICA F
PEPITO, NEILMORE L
PEPUGAL, LOVELY KAYE D
PERALES, CLYDE R
PERARO, RAZEL D
PERAS, MARIA VERONICA S
PIAMONTE, JOCO M
PICO JR, DEMOSTHENES E
PIDO, JAYSON MARK D
PIMENTEL, JAYSON L
PINKIAN, PRINCESS GENNEL P
PITA, YANI MAE B
PO, ANGELICA C
POGOY, JUNFRIX N
PONCARDAS, LEE AYN T
PONSICA, RAQUEL P
PORRAS, CHERRY LYNN B
PRIMAYLON, RONAN D
PUERTO, JERIC W
PULIDO, LJ L
PULUA, RALSTON YUSOPH L
PUNO, EMIL JULIUS D
PUZON, JOHN N
QUIMPAN, KIEMVERLY E
QUINATAC-AN, SARAH FAITH E
QUINCO, EARL RICHARD J
QUISTO, MARIVIC G
QUITAYEN, ROXANNE F
RACAZA, KEVIN JOHN S
RAMADA, LOVERLIE JANE C
RAMILLANO, MICKY
RAMIREZ, AIRA SHAHANA B
RAMIREZ, RAMIL L
RAMOS, KEVIN JOHN R
RAMOS, KLARENCE R
RAMOS, LESLIE A
RANIT, GIESSELL L
RAUT, RAVENNA KRIS T
RAUT, ROY BOBBY T
RAZO, GABRIEL ANGELO B
REALES, JAN MICHAEL D
REBECA, SHAINA MARIE
REDUCTO, JAYDEE D
REGINALDO, CYXCY M
RELAMPAGOS, ROLLIE JAN S
RENACIA, JOANNA GRACE H
RENCIO, JELYN B
RENDON, JUSTIN M
RENDORA, KLAREBELLE E
REPE, HANNA JANE B
RETAÑO, CHRISTINE C
REVUELTA, JUSTINE MARIE L
REYES, JASON L
REYES, MIKE CARLO M
ROALES, RENATO REYNALDO S
ROCACORBA, REY JR. S
RODRIGO, HARLEY S
RODRIGUEZ, CHENNY ROSE M
ROILO, KHARENE MAE P
ROJAS, IRISH MAE S
ROMERO, MARK VINCENT N
RONCAL, MIKE VINCENT A
ROQUILLAS, MAY ANN A
ROSALES, KIM VALERIE S
ROSALES, MARK CHRISTIAN L
ROSELO, MONICA DYAN R
ROXAS, JOHN MYCEL P
RUBINOS, ZYRUS JOSEF S
RUFINO, JOHN MARK L
SAAVEDRA, CIELO ANN T
SABPA, JURI ANNE D
SABULAO, JOACHIM F
SAGUN, CHERRY E
SAIT, SHIELA MAE P
SALAPE, KRISTINA ANGELICA R
SALAZAR, LESTHER B
SALCEDO, ABBY JOYCE A
SALEH, NAJEER S
SALES, PRINCESS JANINE R
SALIC, GANISAH T
SALIGAN, IAN REY E
SALIGUMBA, DANIEL LOISE M
SALIGUMBA, IAN NEIL J
SALIK, FAHAMUDDIN S
SALIK, SHAIRA JAMELA D
SALIM, NORHAMIN S
SALISID, EDSON JOHN D
SALVACION, DONDY JUAN A
SALVADOR, MARY ANGELIC P
SALVILLA, ROELENE F
SAMILLANO, LEAH MARIE B
SAMORAGA, ANGEL QUEEN M
SAMORAGA, JINESON J
SAMSON, FLORENCE DIANE D
SAN JUAN, VINCE JAY C
SANCHEZ, EVANGELINE JOY J
SANCHEZ, JAYSON B
SANCHEZ, MARY CARMEL P
SANTANDER, STEVE IVAN L
SARAD, KRISTINE JOYCE R
SARIO, HONEY GRACE C
SARIP, ALEAH A
SAVANDAL, CHRISTINE ERA B
SAYSON, DONNA MARIE C
SAYSON, IRISH D
SAYSON, JOHN MICHAEL T
SEBASTIAN, VINCENT JADE D
SEBUA, MIKHAIL ANTHONY M
SEGUBAN, LESTER JAO R
SEGURA, KHESSA LEAH B
SEMA, BAI HADIYAH MAIKAH A
SERRA, JOHN KRISTIAN D
SERRANO, NIDO T
SEVILLINO, RHEJANCE D
SIANDA, KRISTINE MAE B
SIBUG, KIMBERLENE L
SIMPAO, LADIE GRACE T
SIONG, KLARENCE ROBERT C
SOBRETODO, MA JERIZZA M
SOLANA, ROXANNE JOY M
SOLAYAO, JEMAICA O
SOLERO, EMILY F
SOLOREN, AIRENE M
SON, AIRENE L
SORIANOSOS, MARICRIS L
SUA AN, MICHAELA P
SUBILLAGA, ENJILL GRACE R
SULAIMAN, ASMAIRAH M
SULAIMAN, FAHARODIN M
SUMAGAYSAY, JENNY FEL S
SUMALINOG, JOHN RANDY M
SUPERALES, MARIA ELOISA R
SUÑGA, MELVIN HUSSEIN S
TABARA, JAY-ARE M
TABIGNE, JORGE BRYAN M
TACULOD, ADRIAN RALPH C
TACUYAN, KC GRACE T
TADLE, DEANNA LOIE C
TAGORA, MOHAMMAD FASSER S
TAHA, DIANARA ALLENE P
TAJANLANGIT, MICHAEL ALLEN L
TALAMAN, JESSIE C
TAMAYO, SHERREN B
TAMPAC, HEARTHOM HERALD R
TAN, LEIZLE T
TAN, MARY JANZEN L
TANDAY, SITTIE AISAH AMERAH T
TANILON, GINALYN C
TANION, JULIE MARIEL D
TANUTAN, HANIE MAY C
TAUP, NORHAYDIE L
TAUP, NUR GABID L
TAYCO, HENRY EARL D
TAÑALAS, DENISE AIRA D
TEMBLIQUE, JASON DAVE B
TENIZO, ERVIEN BENEDICT J
TIANCHON, ANDRO BERIC S
TOLDA, AURELIO P
TOLENTINO, JEANELYN P
TOLIBAS, MONIQUE B
TOMBOC, KRISTINE CAMILLE B
TOQUERO, DINALYN M
TORREÑA, ULYMAR M
TORSIENDE, WENCHELLE ZAPHIRE L
TRAJICO, ROLLY C
TULA, FHARALEEZAH D
TURA, GLOBERLIE S
UNAS, SHAIRA C
URDELAS, RHITTZUEL GEN G
USODAN, NOR_ANNIE C
VALDEZ, FRANCIS RALPH T
VALENCIA, CHAREZE B
VALEROSO, EARL GABRIEL B
VALIZADO, ARCHIE B
VALSOTE, RAFFY R
VARGAS, JAY MARK M
VELOSO, SHEILA MARIE C
VELOSO, VEA JANE C
VENTOLERO, ROXETTE JOY D
VENTURA, RJU VIEN C
VERDEFLOR, JOHN MICHAEL M
VERGARA, JONYLLE IRA D
VICENTE, MARJORIE E
VIGUAS, DIANA FAITH O
VILBAR, MAC ROMER D
VILLAFLOR, ARIEL T
VILLAMOR, IVY JOY F
VILLAMOR, JOSE MIGUEL E
VILLANUEVA, GELLIE N
VILLAR, GLAIDA JADE M
VILLARAIZ, JAN MICHAEL ANGELO R
VILLAS, EARL JOHN R
VILLEGAS, GILBERT JOHN V
VILO, CHAEZZLE ANNE C
VINGNO, KAYE L
WONG, EMMANUELETH Y
YADAO, CHRISTINE JOY A
YAMON, SHAIRA MAE M
YAP, LOUISE ANNE B
YGOÑA, ADRIAN L
ZARTIGA, ROSE ANN G

SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL Region 12

ABDULSALAM, RYAN MANSOUR S
ADLAON, DIONA L
AGANA, LEONORA C
AGDUMA, NIKKI CAROLE A
AGODERA, MARJORIE N
ALI, JALYSSA S
ALOVERA, MARINELLA P
ANIVERSARIO, GILBERT S
APOSTOL, SIMON JOHN J T
ASIS, JUNNA MARIE N
ATES, DARLENE T
AVENIDO, PRINCESS MELL JOY M
BADILLES, MA TERESA V
BANDA, ROWENA D
BASINGA, EMEROSE A
BORRES, ARLYN S
CADAYENGAN, ANGEL KYN C
CAINGLES, JANICE L
CANTO, ALYSSA MAE S
CAÑEDO, CZAR LOUISE G
CENTENO, FAITH T
COMPRENDIO, EVANGELINE A
CORDERO, CZAR ALBERT F
CORDOVA, NORELYN V
CRUZ, MARIE ELLAINE S
DAGALEA, JAMAICA MAE G
DANIEL, CHLOE MARY LOUISE S
DASOC, HONEY LAI M
DE LA CRUZ, MAYLENE S
DECIPULO, CARY FAYE M
DIPATUAN, NURHIND R
DIYO, CRISTINE JOY Q
DOCDOCIL, KIF ARJAN C
DUGOS, EDUARDO JR. T
EMBACANAN, KRIZZIA RUTH L
ERUELA, RYAN JAMES B
ESAKI, JOVANIE L
EVANGELISTA, YENELENE S
FERNANDEZ, RONALD SCAR L
GENCIANOS, FELNOR D
GREGORIO, CHEENE MAE C
HEPOLAN, MELCHORA E
HUALDE, RHENELYN D
IGNACIO, NORIZ CLYDE C
IMBONG, HERMINA B
JARDELIZA, MARY REGINE ALDA S
JUNTORIA, LEONARD S
KAMID, BAI YSHMIRADZE NODEAH S
KEDTONG, MOHAIRA W
LABAJO, MIKKA R
LACAO, FAYE BEVERLY L
LECITA, KAREN LORRAINE P
LIM, IAN DAVE C
LIPOLES, ABUBACAR J
LLIDO, JOSEPH B
MACALANGCOM, ADNAZEER S
MAGPILI, RAY ANGEL MAR R
MANDIA, MAYLENE O
MOJICA, ESTELLE MARISH G
ORTIZ, LIZEL S
PADIOS, FRANCIS GAY B
PANCHO, EVA MAE M
PANGCOGA, FARHAN A
PELEGROS, DORIS B
PEÑAFIEL, JABEZ JOHN U
RAMISO, GENESIS AMOR VINCIT OMNILYN D
RECIO, KRISTELLE BIANCA R
SAILON, DANICA M
SALDUA, GYPSY C
SALVAÑA, ANIE JEIZL P
SAMBUTUAN, MERNISA T
SAMONTE, AIMEE B
SANATE, ANNALYN E
SANPRCBOARD, SOURCE E
SANGKI, MANSUR A
SAPUAY, RUVER D
SUALOG, CHARLENE JOY C
SUCAYAN, MARY KRIS P
TABON, NIÑO ANGELO O
TACULAD, APRIL LOVE JOY T
TAIB, ABDULAZIS M
TALADUA, MARY GRACE S
TAMPUS, RAINEIR P
TORRE, EDEN C
TUTTUH, JAWIYA B
UMADHAY, KAREN T
VILLAMIL, JOSELITO T
VOCAL, MA LOURDES JUMEA B

RELEASE OF RESULTS

According to the CSC’s examinees guide in taking eligibility tests through Examination Announcement No.  09 , s. 2018, the target release of March 17, 2019 Civil Service Exam (Professional and Subprofessional) results will be within sixty (60) days after the exams. Stand by from May 15-16, 2019.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The March 2019 CSE-PPT both for Professional and Subprofessional levels covered the following topics:

Professional Level (Prof) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment  Management and Protection)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment  Management and Protection)

The CSC-PPT for Professional level covered 170 test items in 3 hours and 10 minutes while in Subprofessional test, 165 test items in 2 hours and 40 minutes.

To pass the eligibility exams, CSC said that an examinee must obtain an average rating of at least 80.00%.

Speak Your Mind

*