Region 8 – March 2019 Civil Service Exam Results

MANILA, Philippines – The list of passers and full results of the March 2019 Civil Service Exam – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for Professional and Subprofessional levels in Region 8 are expected to be released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) sixty (60) days after the exams.

IMPORTANCE OF PASSING THE CSE

As per the Civil Service Commission,
The professional eligibility is needed for appointment to second level (technical) positions in the government, requiring at least a bachelor’s degree for education. The Subprofessional eligibility is applicable to first level (clerical) government positions that require less than four years of college studies. The Professional eligibility may also be used for clerical positions. Both eligibilities, though, cannot be used for positions involving practice of profession and those covered by special laws.

RESULTS SUMMARY MAIN PAGE

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL REGION 8

ABAD, JAKE NATHANIEL R
ABAINCIA, REGINE T
ABANDO, JOHN GERARD S
ABANTAO, GERARDO JR. A
ABAYAN, NERO VINCENT C
ABESAMIS, ELGAR ALLAN C
ABIO, HOPE HONORIA G
ABOY, JAYSON F
ABUDA, HARVEY A
ACEBO, SALLY A
AFABLE, JOHN GILBERT D
AGAPAY, ANA CARMELA T
AGDA, NOVELEEN Q
AGNER, KENTH ANDRIAN T
AGOSTO, CLAIRE C
AGUDERA, JANN FELIX P
AGUILAR, ANDRE C
AGUILAR, ARMIDA C
AGUILAR, JENNIFER M
AGUILAR, LIANE SHANE A
AGUILAR, MA ARIANE LOU C
AGUSTIN, CHERIE E
ALAS, GENESIS LOREEN A
ALBA, DOREEN B
ALBESA, IONA A
ALCARAZ, MARIA O
ALDE, YROLLE LYNART T
ALEGRIA, GEMMALYN U
ALERIA, GLORY ANNE L
ALIM, SYMONETTE A
ALIPOSA, HOSANNA CHARIS G
ALMADEN, KIMVERLYN L
ALMENDRA, LANCE WENDELL Z
ALMENDRA, LOU FERDINAND Z
ALMOJUELA, CYRIL C
ALVAREZ, CECILLE C
AMADORE, LUCIO P
AMAGO, MARIA LENOR C
AMANTILLO, APRIL JOY B
AMPARO, MICHELLE T
ANACIO, PAULYN JOY T
ANDALES, HILLARY DIANE A
ANDUYAN, MARY ANNE M
ANGUB, ANDREA FAYE J
APAS, MARVIN V
APURA, NORY JAMES L
AQUINO, SHIELA RUTH N
ARAGO, KRISTINELLE A
ARCE, KATHY V
ARCOS, MARIAN P
ARGALLO, CATHYRIN C
ARGUELLES, REALEN G
ARIAS, JAMES CHESTER B
ARIZA, ALEXIS AZZI B
ARNADO, LESTER C
ARNOCO, CRISTY B
ARPON, VINCE B
ARROYO, IREEN L
ARTECHE, RACHELLE NIÑA V
ARZADON, HAZMAIGN JAQUELINE A
ASEO, JANE MARGARETTE L
ASILOM, AISID CARMEL S
ASUERO, CRISTIAN JAY D
ASUMBRADO, AMANDA D
AUMENTO, NICOLAS JR. C
AURELIA, NEIL JAIRUS Q
AVESTRUZ, ATILANO JR. P
AYOD, ARLYN M
AZORES, FELIX C
BABAEL, DIANA MARTINELLI C
BABANTE, CHARMINE MAE D
BABON, RORY MAE A
BACASNO, YSRAH CHESRYL H
BACO, CRESCILDA A
BACUETES, JOY B
BACUÑATA, RYAN C
BAGTONG, CHARISSE JOY C
BALAG, JAYSON B
BALAGASAY, ZARAH KRIS V
BALAGBIS, CRISHA A
BALAGBIS, VIA A
BALAGTAS, DONNA C
BALAME, HENRY LANCE A
BALANGA, MARY ANN D
BALDEMORO, KRISTIAN LEOMER B
BALDON, JAKE ANTHONY
BALICLIC, JOYCE ELVA G
BALLAIS, JULIUS D
BALLON, SHONALLE D
BALLOS, RONALYN C
BALTAZAR, ROANNE O
BALUNAN, JASMIN J
BANARIO, MARIA NATIVITY G
BANDIBAS, CHRISTINE JOY D
BANQUICIO, EPHRAIM JAMES T
BAQUILOD, GARRY ELIAS V
BARBOSA, ANGELICO P
BARGAYO, FLORA MAY A
BASILAN, ANGIELYN I
BASLAN, ANA JAMAICA M
BATHAN, MA NERESSA M
BATUCAN, JAMES P
BAUTISTA, JANNINE CHRISTIA MARIE T
BELLO, JANICE A
BELLO, JOHN VINCENT P
BELTRAN, MICHAELA PAULA C
BENSON, JUSTIN ED C
BERCERO, MARY JANE T
BERTOS, GISSEL D
BIBAR, ANTONETTE D
BIHAG, GLADY LEE R
BINGCO, MARY JANE G
BOCO, MARY JO B
BOGTONG, CAMILLE ANNE L
BOLOSIÑO, MITCH U
BONCALON, JOSHUA MHEL
BONIEL, IROSE MAE G
BORAGAY, GRANT G
BORJA, JOHN REY G
BUEN, GLENN R
BULA, RONEVEN B
BULASA, JAMES BRYAN M
BULLECER, LAVERN G
BUSA, MANILYN A
BUSTAMANTE, RIZALDY A
CAANDOY, JAPHETH I
CABACANG, OSCAR CLEMENCIO P
CABARRUBIAS, RONNIE G
CABELLO, STEPHANIE LYSSA L
CABILI, ETHEL CARMELA C
CABUDOL, JOAN IRIS A
CABUEÑAS, EMILY M
CABUNDOC, JOHN RALPH S
CABUQUING, APRIL MAY L
CADARO, NORBELYN W
CADAVIS, YANNI V
CAHILO, CLARK PHILIPPE A
CAHINDO, CHARMAINE C
CAJIPO, JUDY QUEEN N
CALDO, ALANIS A
CALUMPAG, VICTOR M
CALUNANGAN, VICTOR FELINO C
CAMINONG, RONIÑO L
CANA, CATHERINE P
CANAYONG, ROSALYN P
CANCIO, CRISTAL MAE P
CANDA, FLORABEL P
CAPALIS, JONATHAN L
CAPILITAN, EMILY NOREEN K
CARVAJAL, FEDA MAY FLORES A
CASILLANO, JOHN RICK D
CASPE, JESSALYN B
CASPE, RENY JR. B
CASTIL, MARY GRACE C
CASTILLO, MELO JEAN M
CASTILLO, SHIELA MAY P
CASTRO, SHENLEE G
CATALOGO, COLEEN HAINA I
CATUDAY, GLAIZELLE P
CAÑETE, RHEA MAY C
CELIS, JAY ANN MARIE M
CENTINO, CHENNEE MARIE G
CERILLA, MARY GRACE P
CEZAR, MARLA JOICE M
CHING, LEMUEL
CIDRO, MICHELLE A
CINCO, CRISTIAN R
CINCO, JOIE ARA MARI
CINCO, JOSHUA JAY B
CISNEROS, PRINCESS M
CODERA, JESSICA A
COLASITO, SHAIRA ELAINE M
COLLARGA, CHRISTIA CARMELA L
COLONGON, NIÑA JOY A
COMALING, PAOLO B
COMILANG, ROBERT LEANDER P
COMORA, SHEENA JOY R
CONTRIDAS, CHRISTINE M
CORADO, MERA HAZEL A
CORNISTA, ANECITA N
CORREOS, ROVIC IRA A
CORTEZ, LENARD C
DACALLOS, CHRISTINE JOY G
DACALLOS, WARREN ANGELO P
DALUMPINES, MERIAM C
DANDAN, KESTER M
DAPON, EDMAR B
DARIA, ED BERT ARVIN D
DATO, ALJON MARK C
DAUBA, JOSHUA O
DAVID, CHARLES EDWARD B
DAÑO, RICHARD O
DE GUZMAN, RODEL JR. B
DE JESUS, MA LORCELYN B
DE LA CRUZ, DANISA ROSE B
DE LA PEÑA, WRENZO M
DE LA TORRE, HAZEL MAY V
DE LOS REYES, LOUREBIE B
DE VEYRA, CATHERINE S
DECOLONGON, RICHMOND M
DELA CRUZ, ANJELO VINCENT C
DELA ROSA, MELISA O
DELA ROSA, RICHARD JEREMY L
DELANTAR, JANICA AMOR C
DELMONTE, JERICSON M
DEMEGILLO, IVY E
DEMETERIO, MARIA THERESA A
DEMILLO, JHEMMARIE JOI D
DENDEN, KAY MARTIN O
DENSING, ELI MAE ROSE M
DEVORA, NECOLE ANNE G
DIAZ, LORRENE A
DOLINA, ELMER L
DONES, DANIEL JUNE D
DUHAYLUNGSOD, MARIA GRIZETTE
DURANTE, DANIEL Y
ECHAGUE, JOSHUA CARMELO A
ECHAPARE, CLAUDIO JR. B
ELECHO, CRESTINE L
ELI, NEIL P
ELLEMA, NICOLE DANIELLE A
ENALISAN, BERNALD JONES D
ENGRACIAL, CARL PHILIP S
ESPERA, ROMEL P
ESPOSA, JOSHUA P
ESQUIERDO, RHEALYN T
ESTILLERO, MARY JOY P
ESTILLORE, ISABEL CHRISTIANNI N
ESTOPIN, LORIE ANNE T
ESTUDILLO, JULIUS RAY C
ESTUDILLO, MARY JOYCE C
FABRA, GLYCERILE C
FERNANDEZ, CHRISHANNE MARIANELLE D
FERNANDEZ, MARY CHARNIN M
FIEL, DANICA Y
FIGUEROA, MYLA S
FLORES, TERESA BEBIA R
FLORO, FELINOR A
FOLIO, FATIMA MAE P
FRANCO, SUZETTE P
FULLIDO, MA ANGELICA A
FULLON, DAVE ROMULUS F
GABAYERON, RE-ANN R
GABUTIN, ZAIRA JOY C
GADEN, ANNIKKA TAJ L
GADEN, XENON CHLOE L
GALDO, ROSELLE R
GALLANO, MARJORIE B
GALVEZ, GEECEL F
GAPUD, RAZEL A
GARADO, CHRISTINE MARIE M
GARBO, APPLE JAM T
GARCES, KAREN ZYLA M
GARCIA, ALJIN Y
GARDUCE, CLAUDETTE MELI HOFF E
GASPAN, RALPH C
GATOC, ROI CHRISTIAN C
GAVILO, RENZ MARION S
GAVITO, CLEARIZA M
GAYO, ROA KATHLEEN B
GEMPIS, SYRON CAESAR U
GERONA, JOHN REY G
GIRAY, CHRISTINE JOY S
GIRONELLA, JOSEPHAT ANTONITO A
GOBENCIONG, GAMALIEL L
GOLES, GIBSON L
GOLO, EMMANUEL A
GRAFIL, PAUL RYAN B
GRAGASIN, JOEVEN T
GUARINO, MEL EUBERT B
GUEVARRA, EVELYN D
GUIAZ, MARILOU B
GUILLERMO, GEORMINA D
GUISANDO, CANDY L
GULAR, MARK EDZEL C
HERMIAS, REINA C
HERNANDEZ, ALVIN D
HIZON, PENIEL L
HUERTO, JUDITHA R
IBO, MARIA NOEL A
IMPERIAL, CAEL ALEXI C
INABANGAN, RAMONITO A
IRLANDEZ, DESSIRYN O
JALAYAJAY, BETSY ROSE R
JAMIN, IRAH MAY E
JARABE, VIMINIQUE P
JAROMAY, IZZI MARIA CHARITY C
JAVIER, MIKKA ROSE B
JUANITE, JAMHEC A
JUMAGDAO, ROCKY C
JUSTISA, JOAN FLORLYN S
LABASA, MARIA VENUS A
LABITA, KIMBERLY JOY P
LABONG, GEORGIA O
LABRO, MARIA ROSARIO KYRIN D
LACANARIA, RANDGEL KARY C
LAFUENTE, ANDREW P
LAGARTO, REX ALFORD J
LAGONOY, LEA LYN C
LAGRAMADA, MECHELLE R
LAGUNA, LI MARIE C
LANAWAN, JANAH C
LANSANG, LERRY FRIEHL S
LATORENO, RIO ABEGAIL S
LAUREANO, EARL EDRYELLE D
LAVILLA, SEAN PAUL M
LAYOS, JASTINE C
LEAL, CAMILLE JOYCE V
LEGO, ANGELIQUE C
LENOY, REYMART G
LENTEJAS, ADDYSSA M
LERIOS, BERLYN G
LETRAN, JAKE T
LICARDO, CAMILLE MARTIN V
LIMBA, ERIC DIO A
LIMBO, JAKE A
LOBOS, HENRICH BENEDICK D
LOPEZ, PAUL EYMARD T
LORETO, MERVYN P
LUCAÑAS, ROYCE ALEXIS H
LUCE, INNA CHRISTIA H
LUMAAD, JAMES LIMWELL C
LUMAGBAS, RUFINA MAE C
LUMPAS, JULIE GLYNES P
LUNA, AARON M
LURA, KRIZZA MAE P
LUZON, MA BONNA SHEENA A
MABAYA, ARCELI L
MACALALAD, TRISTAN JOHN G
MACAPUGAS, ROANNE C
MACAWILE, JELYN G
MACAWILE, MAFY AN F
MAGDADARO, MARK ANDREW D
MAGDALES, ALEXANDRA R
MAGNO, NONA D
MALACA, ISRAEL GILVANI D
MALATE, ANDRE A
MALINAO, RALPH MARK B
MALINGIN, MERCY MAE L
MANASIS, MARY LOU D
MANINGO, CHARLIZE B
MANSANADE, CAMELLE G
MANUEVO, REGINA MAE S
MARAGRAG, MARY ELIZABETH A
MARTIJA, JINKY C
MARTINEZ, MARGARET SHANICE S
MASING, NOELLE JOY D
MATOL, MICHAEL JAY C
MAUSISA, ANDRI B
MAYO, IAN CARLO D
MAZO, CRISILDA B
MAÑAGO, MIGUEL CEASAR C
MAÑOZO, BERNADETTE N
MEDIN, JERICCA M
MEDINA, AMYLENE S
MEDRINA, MARIA ANGELICA B
MENDOZA, ELMER BRIAN S
MENDOZA, MARION REY B
MENDOZA, PEACH MEGAN L
MEREDORES, JAMES BRYNNER M
METING, MANOLITO JR. A
METRAN, RUSSEL D
MILLAR, ARVEE A
MIRALLES, RISSA LYNNEX D
MISAGAL, SHEENA YVONE I
MOMO, MARJORIE T
MONDAL, NELSIE F
MONTE, RHEA JEAN R
MORABE, KRISTINA CASSANDRA C
MORADOS, ANNA ALEXANDRIA F
MORILLO, NIKKI L
MOSENDE, VENERANDA V
MOVILLA, MARVIN B
MUNDALA, GENEVIEVE B
MURALLA, JOEL D
NABABLIT, JOGIE J
NACIONALES, ADRIAN NIÑO V
NACORDA, NOVA ROSE MARIE P
NADELA, ZEA MAE G
NARES, DIANA JANE S
NAYANGA, VANESSA G
NEDERA, CHRISTY ANGEL A
NEIS, ALVIN JOHN N
NICASIO, MA SUZETTE T
NICOLAS, YVIE FAYE C
NOROMBABA, ANNE QUINCYAN MILCA L
NOROMBABA, JIRAH CLINT H
NOROMBABA, VINCENT EMMANUEL M
NOVEDA, REGINA P
OAGDAN, JOANNE B
OBINA, MARIAN MERA A
OBSANGA, AIRILE BRIGETTE V
OCER, CYREL JOY C
OCER, ERICK C
OCFEMIA, GIO MARTIN A
OFREDO, MARY JEAN N
OLFATO, ROBERTO OWEN A
OLIMBERIO, ROSELLE B
OLIVA, ROMNICK M
OMILA, ANGELA A
ONDE, WENDY G
ONDONA, KENNY P
OREJOLA, CAMILLE P
OREJOLA, SHERYLL EDLEIN P
ORONOS, RANULFO JR. G
ORTIGUESA, LONIE MAY G
ORTIZ, ELSIE PIA D
OÑATE, NAUVY M
PAA, WILLIAM T
PADAGDAG, REYLVIZ E
PAJANUSTAN, ADULF M
PAJO, JESSEBEL T
PALACIO, PRINCESS ANN N
PALAMOS, SHARON N
PALER, SHANE ANDREA M
PALIGUTAN, KEINO GABRIEL Q
PAMINIANO, CATHERINE G
PANCHO, ALEXANDRA O
PANIS, SELWYN IAN R
PARADO, KEAY A
PARAFINA, MARC D
PARIÑA, LAWRENCE O
PARRILLA, EDRUEL REY D
PARRILLA, JERALYN S
PASCUBILLO, ANTHEA-MAE P
PEDERE, PAUL VINCENT C
PELEGRINO, JAY ANN C
PERMEJO, JESSEL ANN N
PERMEJO, JOHN JOSEPH R
PERPIÑAN, JOAMIR A
PETILLA, JUDE DANIEL A
PETILLA, KIEFER CLINT L
PETILLA, MA DAHLIA FLEUR E
PIALAGO, NOVELYN S
PINCA, ZACARIAS G
PIQUE, ARLYN
PLAZO, ZYRA MAE A
PLIMACO, STEPHANIE V
POBLETE, REIKA MAE M
PONGOS, LENY P
PUNDAVELA, MIKHAELLA FAYE D
PUSA, JEZRAEL C
QUINTO, JUAN FRANCO C
QUITCO, ABIGAIL O
RAFALLE, MARICHU C
RAMIREZ, BETTY A
RAMOS, RESTITUTO G
RANIDO, SHARON S
RASONABE, EVERLENE ROSE N
RAYGA, RANDILYN G
REBAYNO, MA REGINA S
REBUSI, JEFFREY A
RELADOR, CLINT STEPHEN L
RELEVO, JUSTINE JAY A
RENDEZA, JOHN SYDRIC T
RESENTE, JOHN PHILIP R
REUBAL, MARJORIE E
REYES, RUSTUMME MIRELLE B
RICARTE, HOBARDS A
RIEL, ROBIE JONAH MAE V
RIEL, VERONICA A
RIPALDA, KATHERINE C
RIPALDA, SHIENA P
RIVAS, FRITZIE B
ROA, CHRISTINE MAY V
ROBEDILLO, KRYZZHA P
RODRIGUEZ, LYRA C
ROLDAN, REYNALDO JR. R
ROMBO, ROSELLE P
ROSALADO, REY ANTHONY A
ROSALEJOS, HAZEL P
ROSALES, ROSELLE S
ROSELLO, MIKKO ZILLAH D
ROSILLO, RAYMOND M
ROÑO, SARAH JANE O
RUALES, DISHELA A
RUIZ, SHAIRA I
SAAVEDRA, SHIENA B
SABADLAB, EMELYN C
SABLAD, PETER DWAYNE D
SABLAYAN, MARYANN G
SACAY, MELDIE GRACE P
SAJULAN, MARIA ROMINA Q
SALAR, ABIGAEL T
SALAZAR, DARYL GRACE R
SALAZAR, JUSTINE ANTHONY D
SALDAÑA, DARIJUN M
SALINGSING, NESXELL B
SALIWAN, BAMVILRY C
SALLOMAN, MYRA MAE M
SALVADOR, MIA GENEVA C
SAMSON, RETCHEL C
SANCHEZ, ALFREDO JR. P
SANI, JANNO DIN B
SANTIAGO, KIM RENZO R
SANTO, MA DANYLENE T
SARMEN, JEFF KYENLLY C
SEPARA, JOVY ANN L
SERAFIN, DOMINICA R
SERDAN, NICOLE V
SETOSTA, WINLOVE GRACE A
SEVENORIO, NESTOR JR. R
SEVILLA, MELISSA ROSE B
SEVILLANO, RIA R
SILVANO, JEANINE C
SIMBLANTE, BETHANY J
SOBRIO, GLADYS S
SOLANO, ARLITO JR. P
SOLAYAO, JONATHAN ARVIN NORMAN D
SOLIOT, MA JENIA J
SON, DENISE ANGEL E
SOSMEÑA, REDEEM S
SUAN, JERAMAE R
SUAN, PRINCESS F
SUERTO, MELINDA P
SUGBO, URCES R
SULLA, LAWRENCE
SUMBELING, CHRISTINE GRACE B
TABOADA, DARYL B
TACPAL, RENADINE O
TADEA, NEIL IVAN D
TAMACA, JAYVEE N
TAMAYO, GERLYN MAE
TAN, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH R
TAN, JUDE B
TAN, MA IVY PENN Z
TAN, MARLY C
TAN, TRIXIE U
TANGARA, REDEN D
TAPALLA, MARISSA O
TARCE, MARY KATE ASHLEY E
TAÑALA, DAKILA T
TESADO, VICENTE JR. L
TIMKANG, JUMAR CHRISTIAN M
TISADO, CIARA KIMSY A
TIU, JANELLE JOY O
TOCMO, EMILEE F
TOMNOB, MARY FLEUR VERA T
TORRECAMPO, KAREN FAYE H
TORREROS, SAM SARAH LOUISE A
TRASMONTE, CATHERINE JOYCE P
TRINCHERA, BEA MARIE S
TRISTE, RACHELLE M
TUAZON, CHINNEE S
TUMAMAK, EZRI JOAH R
TUMANDAO, CHRISTIAN A
UNAJAN, RODERICK M
UNAY, ANGELICA F
UNAY, JAN HENRY J
UY, EBETH P
UY, LOUINE N
UYKIENG, APRIL ROSE Q
UYVICO, FRANCIA KAYE L
VACAL, STEPHANIE M
VALENTIN, ANNEFIL T
VELASQUEZ, JEBRIELLE DELANE A
VELMONTE, KONRAD EARL R
VERGARA, VICTOR MA LUZ H
VERONA, ARIAN JOY C
VILBAR, ROXANNE D
VILLARIN, YVONNE CLAIRE M
VILLERO, JANNE MAY B
VINEGAS, REBEKAH P
WENCESLAO, ARLENE R
WENCESLAO, MARIA FE THERESA T
YAKIT, MARESOL B
YAMON, BIEN JUDE C
YCHON, LEONY M
YMAN, MARIELLA A
YOUNG, CHRISTINE MAE C
YU, PAULINE ANGELICA T
ZATA, ZAYDA FAYE A

SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL Region 8

ABAYAN, RAFAEL JOHN T
ABE, LEONEL REYMOND O
ABUCEJO, JESSE A
ALGO, EFREN R
AMONCIO, DIANA B
BANOYO, KIM BENEDICK M
BARRAL, MELVIN C
BASTASA, ASEL D
CABANAS, PERRILYN J
CABINTOY, HERNZ M
CAHAYAG, ERWIN A
CALIMBA, NIÑA MARIDEL A
CAÑAMASO, NOEL B
CINCO, HANNA T
CORPIN, REY MICHAEL B
DELES, DELMA C
DULFO, ERIC JEAN V
DUMAS, KEISER A
EQUIBAL, MA JESSA P
FARMA, GRACIANNE LOU G
FERNANDEZ, MAFE S
GADUGDUG, DONAH MAE G
GALLANO, LEILENE S
GALLANO, SOPHIA SANDRA C
GASES, JASON R
GAVIOLA, FREDILIZA S
GORGONIO, TRISHA MAE D
GUIRALDO, CHRISTINE JESSA G
GUY-JOCO, AYESA G
JAGUROS, MA KUISHIELA W
JASOJASO, CARMEL JANET A
JOSON, MA IVY L
LAO, JOSE KATHERINE III L
LAWAG, MARILOU K
LLENADO, JESSA L
MACALALAG, BENCEL REY N
MEJASCO, RICELDA E
MIRANDA, MA DANICA A
NIVERA, KIMBERLY B
ONG, EDEN A
ORIT, MARIBEL L
PALOGAN, MARTEZA B
PANIT, CHRISTIANETTE M
PAREÑA, ZALDY V
PUNAY, RUBY M
RIEL, ELIZZA MARIE C
ROCA, RONALYN A
RONDOVIO, JULI MARIE M
ROSALES, ROXANNIE A
SANCHEZ, KLEIN V
SANICO, ANALIZA L
SANTIAGO, JOSEPH MARLON O
SON, GUILBERT F
TABROSA, LUCILYN L
TORING, ROSALIA D
TOÑACAO, JASMIN B
TUAZON, BELYNDA N
YLAYA, RHODORA AVON C

RELEASE OF RESULTS

According to the CSC’s examinees guide in taking eligibility tests through Examination Announcement No.  09 , s. 2018, the target release of March 17, 2019 Civil Service Exam (Professional and Subprofessional) results will be within sixty (60) days after the exams. Stand by from May 15-16, 2019.

EXAMINATION COVERAGE

The March 2019 CSE-PPT both for Professional and Subprofessional levels covered the following topics:

Professional Level (Prof) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Analytical Ability (Word Association – identifying assumptions and conclusions; Logic; Data Interpretation)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment  Management and Protection)

SubProfessional Level (SubProf) – In English and Filipino

  • Numerical Ability (Basic Operations; Word Problems)
  • Clerical Ability (Filing; Spelling)
  • Verbal Ability (Grammar and Correct Usage; Vocabulary; Paragraph Organization; Reading Comprehension)
  • General Information (Philippine Constitution, Code of Conduct and Ethical Standards for Public Officials and Employees RA No. 6713, Peace and Human Rights Issues and Concepts, Environment  Management and Protection)

The CSC-PPT for Professional level covered 170 test items in 3 hours and 10 minutes while in Subprofessional test, 165 test items in 2 hours and 40 minutes.

To pass the eligibility exams, CSC said that an examinee must obtain an average rating of at least 80.00%.

Speak Your Mind

*