COMPLETE LIST: 2019 PBA Rookie Draft

Here is the complete list of players drafted during the 2019 PBA Rookie Draft.

GILAS SPECIAL DRAFT

  1. Isaac Go – Columbian Dyip
  2. Rey Suerte – Blackwater Elite
  3. Matt Nieto – NLEX Road Warriors
  4. Allyn Bulanadi – Alaska Aces
  5. Mike Nieto – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters

FIRST ROUND

  1. Roosevelt Adams – Columbian Dyip
  2. Maurice Shaw – Blackwater Elite
  3. Mike Ayonayon – NLEX Road Warriors
  4. Barkley Eboña – Alaska Aces
  5. Adrian Wong – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters
  6. Clint Doliguez – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters
  7. Prince Rivero – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters
  8. Sean Manganti – Northport Batang Pier
  9. Aris Dionisio – Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok
  10. Arvin Tolentino – Ginebra Gin Kings
  11. Kib Montalbo – TNT Katropa
  12. Christian Balagasay– Columbian Dyip

Check out the previous highlights of the top 3 first round pick.

SECOND ROUND

  1. Jerrick Balanza- Ginebra Gin Kings
  2. Richard Escoto – Blackwater Elite
  3. William Mcaloney– NLEX Road Warriors
  4. Reynaldo Publico Jr. – Alaska Aces
  5. Jaycee Marcelino – Alaska Aces
  6. Aaron Black – Meralco Bolts
  7. Vince Tolentino – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters
  8. AC Soberano – NLEX Road Warriors
  9. Yankee Haruna – Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok
  10. Kent Salado – Ginebra Gin Kings
  11. Wendel Comboy – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters
  12. Renzo Subido – Northport Batang Pier

THIRD ROUND

  1. Bonbon Batiller – Columbian Dyip
  2. Chris Bitoon – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters
  3. Gelo Vito – NLEX Road Warriors
  4. Pass – Alaska Aces
  5. Ralph Tansingco – Phoenix Fuel Masters
  6. Michael Cañete – Meralco Bolts
  7. Luke Parcero – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters
  8. Cris Dumapig – Northport Batang Pier
  9. Alvin Capobres – Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok
  10. Fran Asuncion – Ginebra Gin Kings
  11. Simon Camacho – TNT Katropa
  12. Travis Thompson – Sam Miguel Beermen

FOURTH ROUND

  1. Marco Balagtas – Columbian Dyip
  2. Hubert Cani – Blackwater Elite
  3. Jayvee Marcelino – NLEX Road Warriors
  4. Pass – Alaska Aces
  5. Spencer Pretta – Phoenix Fuel Masters
  6. Pass – Meralco Bolts
  7. Pass – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters
  8. Dexter Zamora – Northport Batang Pier
  9. Pass – Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok
  10. Pass – Ginebra Gin Kings
  11. Valandre Chauca – TNT Katropa
  12. Daniel De Guzman – San Miguel Beermen

FIFTH ROUND

  1. Pass – Columbian Dyip
  2. Pass– Blackwater Elite
  3. Jeramer Cabanag – NLEX Road Warriors
  4. Pass – Alaska Aces
  5. Jeff Santos – Phoenix Fuel Masters
  6. Pass – Meralco Bolts
  7. Pass – Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters
  8. Pass – Northport Batang Pier
  9. Pass – Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok
  10. Pass – Ginebra Gin Kings
  11. Pass – TNT Katropa
  12. Von Tambeling – San Miguel Beermen

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: