SEPTEMBER 2019 LET RESULTS SECONDARY-U

MANILA, Philippines – The list of passers of the recently conducted September 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers (LET) for elementary and secondary levels will soon be available on this page as soon as the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) release the official results online, forty-four (44) working days after the examination date.

The September 2019 LET were administered by PRC Board of Professional Teachers headed by its Chairman, Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman Dr. Paz I. Lucido, and its members Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy on September 29, 2019.

The September 2019 Board Licensure Exam for Professional Teachers (BLEPT) were conducted at testing centers located in Manila, Bacolod, Baguio, Batanes, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Catarman, Cebu, Kidapawan, Davao, General Santos, Iloilo, Laoag, Legazpi, Lucena, Masbate, Marinduque, Occidental Mindoro, Oriental Mindoro, Palawan, Pagadian, Pampanga, Romblon, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

RELEASE DATE OF LET RESULTS

According to the Commission’s Resolution No. 1127 s. 2018 entitled “Schedule of Licensure Examination for Year 2019“,the target release date of LET result September 2019 will be on November 29, 2019 or forty four (44) working days after the board exams. However, this may also be out earlier or later than the target date without prior notice.

SUMMARY OF RESULTS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
[U] L.E.T – SECONDARY- ALL REGIONS
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019

Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019
Seq. No. Name
51598 UANAN, JOANE PARAGGUA
51599 UAO, FERRENE DELLOMOS
51600 UAO, GORLYN BALTAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – SECONDARY – All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019 Page: 1034 of 1085
Seq. No. N a m e
51601 UAPAL, MANILYN ESCABA
51602 UAYAN, IRA GIN SANDIGAN
51603 UAYAN, YAHWEH ROSALES
51604 UBA, APRIL PEARL PANTENOPLE
51605 UBA, FLORENTINO JR VELASCO
51606 UBAL, NOVA JOY COLITA
51607 UBALDE, GEMMA ARTIOLA
51608 UBALDE, QUEENCY ANOBONG
51609 UBALDO, CHERELYN CABRAS
51610 UBALDO, CRISELLE JOY BRIONES
51611 UBALDO, JAMES PRUDENCIADO
51612 UBALDO, JESCEL ORDINARIO
51613 UBALDO, MELVIN PADUA
51614 UBALDO, ROBERTSON ABARQUES
51615 UBAN, RIC PADRON
51616 UBANA, ABEGAIL CONTANTE
51617 UBANA, JAMELAH
51618 UBANAN, ELKI MAE LLORCA
51619 UBANDO, AUBREY MANALO
51620 UBANDO, CHARISSE ANN SIENES
51621 UBAS, ALVIN TABORA
51622 UBAS, ANGEL MAE GESMAN
51623 UBAS, EVELYN ATON
51624 UBAS, ROLANDO JR DESTAJO
51625 UBAS, RYAN GABRIEL ASUPAN
51626 UBASA, JADE MARIE ANGELI GARILLES
51627 UBASA, VANESSA ANN MARQUEZ
51628 UBAT, DRAHCIR EREBIAS
51629 UBAT, EMMY LOU APATAN
51630 UBAT, ROWELA CALABIO
51631 UBAY, ANGELICA OMAMBAC
51632 UBAY, DEMIJOHN APINADO
51633 UBFAN, REGGEY ONGYOD
51634 UBIÑA, ALMA AGGABAO
51635 UBOS, AVONNEY PIAO
51636 UBUTA, CHERRY VALE
51637 UCAB, JENNIVIE RAÑA
51638 UCANG, SHIELA MAE SOTTO
51639 UCAT, JAKE ROBIN OLACO
51640 UCHI, VANNESSA UNDANG
51641 UCOL, MARIBETH DANAO
51642 UDACION, LUKE ALMOND TOTANES
51643 UDAD, NATHALIE SHANE BATA-ANON
51644 UDAN, FRINCESS MAE INAMAC
51645 UDANG, KATHLEEN DEJINO
51646 UDANI, ANILIA JANE GOMEZ
51647 UDANI, CRIXANDER ACE SAGISI
51648 UDANI, DARLENE RONDON
51649 UDANI, ELESIO JR LUPASI
51650 UDANI, HEZEL JOY BERMUDEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – SECONDARY – All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019 Page: 1035 of 1085
Seq. No. N a m e
51651 UDARBE, JESSA CHRISTIE QUIÑA
51652 UDARBE, RAINIER JAY SILUBRICO
51653 UDAY, CHARITY TULUGAN
51654 UDDIN, SITTI AMINAH LADJIM
51655 UDIL, ANNIE MAGANOD
51656 UDJA, RAWHA NANONG
51657 UDOG, JERELVEN BAUTISTA
51658 UDTOG, JUHAIRA SINGOL
51659 UGABAN, JENNY CARL ROMERO
51660 UGABAN, RAYMART PRADO
51661 UGADDAN, LE-AN DOMINGO
51662 UGALDE, SHARLYN RONDON
51663 UGALINO, BILLY JOE CELESTINO
51664 UGAS, FAITH MARIE ALCANTARA
51665 UGAS, JAYSON ALCANTARA
51666 UGAY, ROSEMARIE TACULOD
51667 UGBOC, ESTRELLIETE REMOROSA
51668 UGHAYON, JAN AMADEO LAUSA
51669 UGHOC, RHEALYN BAYANGAT
51670 UGMAD, PRINCES CRIS PASKO
51671 UGNAY, NOREEN YAP
51672 UGPAL, LEAH ANTA
51673 UGPO, LOURDES ANGELICA BACUS
51674 UGSANG, RIXIE XANE CARILLAS
51675 UHUAD, ANGELIKA JOYCE PUYAT
51676 UHUAD, EDUARDO JR SALVADOR
51677 ULAB, ZUBAIDA ALIM
51678 ULAL, NOOR-HAN NURHASAN
51679 ULAMA, GABRIEL UDTO
51680 ULAMA, SAIDAMEN MACAINDIG
51681 ULAN, PRECIAN AGUILON
51682 ULAN-ULAN, HAKIM PREGLO
51683 ULAN-ULAN, JUN GEE DAVE SABIO
51684 ULANDAY, JAN JACOB SOTOMAYOR
51685 ULANDAY, JEROME DALIDA
51686 ULANO, NORIDJAM GARCIA
51687 ULANT, REVIAH DAMASCO
51688 ULAR, UZZIEL BARNISO
51689 ULAYAN, MANILYN OSORIO
51690 ULAYAO, IRENE ALCANTARA
51691 ULEP, BENJAMIN JR MACARILAY
51692 ULEP, EDGAR ASUNCION
51693 ULEP, FLORDELYN MARTINEZ
51694 ULEP, HELEN FAITH TAMON
51695 ULEP, ROSALINA SUMALBAG
51696 ULEP, RYSCHELLE MANIPON
51697 ULIDAN, JAYSON ABUNGAN
51698 ULIDAN, REYNALDO JR MIRABEL
51699 ULIGAN, ROSE ANGELA MISLANG
51700 ULILA, MICHELLE LOJERO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – SECONDARY – All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019 Page: 1036 of 1085
Seq. No. N a m e
51701 ULILA, QUEENIE GRACE SAGUIN
51702 ULIP, JONEL ROLDAN
51703 ULITA, JAMES JOHN APOLINARIO
51704 ULITA, JELLY ANNE UGALE
51705 ULNAGAN, AILYNE
51706 ULNAGAN, QUIRINO JR PADAGAS
51707 ULPINDO, AMIHAN MARTES
51708 ULPINDO, KRISTINE JOY MECAYER
51709 ULSA, CLARIESES MAE EMONG
51710 ULSA, ELOIZA TAPIRU
51711 ULTOC, FEDILYN DUMLAO
51712 ULTRA, RHONA DE ASAS
51713 UMADHAY, ARJAY PAGTANAN
51714 UMADHAY, JEZZA MAE LAVILLES
51715 UMADHAY, YVLAREIH SHEIN VALDEZ
51716 UMAGAC, JERALD MIKE RELLON
51717 UMAGUING, HERNANI KEVIN JR ARAGON
51718 UMALI, ANGELICA PILIGLORIO
51719 UMALI, DANICA VENERACION
51720 UMALI, EDLYN BERSABA
51721 UMALI, JICEL MACARANAS
51722 UMALI, JINKY ABADIANO
51723 UMALI, JOHN LLOYD PAYUMO
51724 UMALI, JOSE MARI GATCHALIAN
51725 UMALI, JUNNEL BALAGASAY
51726 UMALI, KIMBERLY HERNANDEZ
51727 UMALI, MA VALERIE PANCHO
51728 UMALI, MARIFEL MANAHAN
51729 UMALI, MARJORIE DIAZ
51730 UMALI, MARY LOUISE ABRAHAM
51731 UMALI, MICHAELA JANE
51732 UMALI, PATRICIA PRADO
51733 UMANDAL, MARIA CARMELA BENDICIO
51734 UMANTOD, FELIX JR LUAYON
51735 UMAS-AS, JAIDY PARDILLO
51736 UMAYAM, GEMINIE CARLOS
51737 UMAYAM, LUIS DOMINGO
51738 UMBAL, GELLI ANNE CABALLERO
51739 UMBALIN, KIMBERLIE LORENZO
51740 UMBAO, ANGEL MAE DERRAYAL
51741 UMBAO, VON LEI DANCEL
51742 UMBARO, JEZIEL ARADO
51743 UMBAY, JANE ANTONETTE LARIOSA
51744 UMBAY, LOVELYN GUBA
51745 UMBROSA, MARIA LUISA CAMATURA
51746 UMENGAN, ABEGAIL KRISTHEL SUBIA
51747 UMERES, MOSES CASTILLA
51748 UMEREZ, JOHN PAUL DELOS REYES
51749 UMILDA, NIKKO
51750 UMILDA, RINA MAE DE LA CRUZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – SECONDARY – All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019 Page: 1037 of 1085
Seq. No. N a m e
51751 UMIPIG, CAMILE PANGALILINGAN
51752 UMIPIG, FREDERICK MENDOZA
51753 UMIPIG, ISAIH KYLE CAIBIGAN
51754 UMIPIG, MELLANIE JOY CANDELARIO
51755 UMLANO, MELODY CABLINAN
51756 UMOL, CHRISTINE PAJA
51757 UMOQUIT, JENIE
51758 UMPA, SHEENA NICOLE CARNESE
51759 UMPACAN, SHEENA MAE DEL ROSARIO
51760 UMPAD, REGINE ALCEBAR
51761 UMPAD, RODEL NAVARRO
51762 UMPAR, SITTIE MALIKA RASCAL
51763 UMPAY, VANISSA LIWAGON
51764 UNABIA, ALONA EVE CORPUZ
51765 UNABIA, JESSA CARLA MAJINI
51766 UNABIA, KENT IVAN RESTON
51767 UNABIA, REYNA CRIS JAVOC
51768 UNAJAN, HANNAH FAYE TORRES
51769 UNAO, ELSA UMAYAN
51770 UNARCE, SALVIE VILLAGRACIA
51771 UNATO, KENT ADRIAN MARFA
51772 UNAY, GABRIEL MARK CHANG
51773 UNCIANO, ANGELAINE THIEL PUNZALAN
51774 UNCIANO, ARLENE RAMIREZ
51775 UNDAG, ANGELIE ENEBRAD
51776 UNDAN, ARNEL REYES
51777 UNDANG, VANESSA JANE SARCOL
51778 UNDANGAN, MARK ANTHONY GAJANO
51779 UNDING, MAYLA LAMBOG
51780 UNDING, MILA LAMBOG
51781 UNDING, RADZLIN JAAFAR
51782 UNDRAY, CHERRY ANN TAMPOY
51783 UNGAB, BEA NOREEN CONSIGNA
51784 UNGANG, RIZZA MAE ANN PATUA
51785 UNGRIA, ALYSSA MAE CERALDE
51786 UNGRIA, MONIQUE MAGPANTAY
51787 UNGSON, ROMELYN MAE VALLESTEROS
51788 UNIANA, APRILLE JOY MANUEL
51789 UNIANA, MELY JOYCE SICORSICOR
51790 UNION, REN DON FAIGANE
51791 UNLAYAO, ANNA KARIZZA DEL PRADO
51792 UNLAYAO, DARNELL URSUA
51793 UNNAN, GRACE NGALLAWEN
51794 UNO, CHRISTINE MARIE SASTRE
51795 UNOS, JOCARNO PALALISAN
51796 UNOS, MOH’D FAHRIS USMAN
51797 UNOTAN, NOR-IN KAMSA
51798 UNTAL, KENNTH JOHN MAGTULIS
51799 UNTALAN, ABIGAIL TUESCA
51800 UNTALAN, CHARMAINE JOY ANTONIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – SECONDARY – All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019 Page: 1038 of 1085
Seq. No. N a m e
51801 UNTALAN, CRISTINE ILAO
51802 UNTALAN, ELIZABETH TUMANAN
51803 UNTALAN, JASON ANGELES
51804 UNTALAN, MARA ALDA
51805 UNTALAN, MIKAELA DAYWAN
51806 UNTALAN, RIZZA UBALDO
51807 UNTALAN, ROSE MARIE ROSARIO
51808 UNTALAN, VINCE ANDREW APOLINAR
51809 UNTALASCO, ALLIAH DENIELLE PICATOSTE
51810 UNTALASCO, SEGUNDINO II OPIANA
51811 UNTONG, SAULA MAKAKUA
51812 UPAO, ALVIN CANINO
51813 URAGA, ELAISA ARCHEZ
51814 URAGA, HAIDEE GABUT
51815 URAK, MOHAIMIN BAGO
51816 URBAN, JOAN OPEDA
51817 URBANA, MA ELOIZA NUECA
51818 URBANEJA, HAZEL ANN DESABILLE
51819 URBANO, IAN ISIP
51820 URBANO, JENNICA CARDIENTE
51821 URBANO, KENNETH LEGASPI
51822 URBANO, LAARNI MAE MAMBAYLA
51823 URBANO, LEILA KATRIN
51824 URBANO, LERRICA REYES
51825 URBANO, LYKA JEAN CRUZADA
51826 URBANO, MA NIMFA BERSABAL
51827 URBANO, RACQUEL MADALI
51828 URBANOZO, REYBIN MONGCAL
51829 URBI, ARIES ALUPANI
51830 URBI, JONALYN USITA
51831 URBIZTONDO, CHASYA ANGELA ORIGINAL
51832 URBIZTONDO, CHRISTINE
51833 URBIZTONDO, ROWEL RUFANO
51834 URBIZTONDO, SHERLY HINAYON
51835 URDANETA, MAUREEN JOY HINAY
51836 URETA, ARMEN ZUILO
51837 URETA, CARLOS AMADEO CHICO
51838 URETA, ELIKA NALLELY FUENTES
51839 URGELLES, JUSTINE DANIELLE COLLE
51840 URGINO, KIMBERLYN GABRIEL AURIADA
51841 URI, CLAIRE
51842 URI, KRISTELL JAMAICA MEDENILLA
51843 URIARTE, JESSA MAE BAGCAT
51844 URIETA, FLORELYN RAMOS
51845 URIETA, MICHELLE OCAMPO
51846 URLANDA, JESSA GENSAYA
51847 URLANDA, MAYZEL RAPADAS
51848 URMANITA, ANGELICA RAMIL
51849 URMATAM, JUDY ALLEN ARGEL
51850 URMATAN, ALMARIE POBLADOR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – SECONDARY – All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019 Page: 1039 of 1085
Seq. No. N a m e
51851 URMENETA, RIZA SENTORIAS
51852 URNOS, JENEL PACHECO
51853 UROT, BENEDICT RUBIO
51854 UROT, CHUM LOYD RAMIL
51855 URQUICO, MARYJOYCE YANCHA
51856 URQUIOLA, FAITH EUNICE TAGBALAY
51857 URQUIZA, ARLENE EVEDIENTES
51858 URQUIZA, KEM VALLEJO
51859 URRETE, JENRISH GREGORIO
51860 URRETE, JOSHUA
51861 URRIZA, JOBELLE URRIZA
51862 URRIZA, MARIA MARGARITA TUALA
51863 URSABIA, FRIAME GAY NEGRO
51864 URSAIZ, HANILOU MACAPEPE
51865 URSAL, PABERLY HABER
51866 URSAL, SHERYL GADIA
51867 URSUA, CHERILYN DOCTOLERO
51868 URSUA, JOHN ROGEL SANTIAGO
51869 URSUA, LOUIE JAY
51870 URSUA, MA MERCEDES GOMBA
51871 URSUA, RAVEN KRIS ALONTO
51872 URSUA, TIMOTHY JAMES BORJA
51873 URSULA, GISELLE ANN DAVID
51874 URSULUM, REYSA MAE FARIÑAS
51875 URTAL, ALEXCEL LIBUSTRO
51876 URULAZA, WEGIE LOY ALMERO
51877 URZAME, MARICAR SERNA
51878 USAMA, MUNIR MOHAMMAD
51879 USARAGA, ALEXANDRA VISANDE
51880 USARAGA, MARILOU VENTURA
51881 USI, STARLENE LEI BARDON
51882 USMAN, FAHLABEN BEDSOK
51883 USMAN, HASMIN BANDAO
51884 USMAN, NORAIDA LAHMUDIN
51885 USMAN, NUR-EYAM BULLANG
51886 USMAN, RAHEMIN LAMALAN
51887 USMAN, SAPIYA KIPES
51888 USON, CATHERINE ABUAN
51889 USON, KRIAN LALATA
51890 USON, LADY KAYE FUENTES
51891 USOP, ABDULHALIM ABDULHAMID
51892 USOP, ESNAIDA KUSIN
51893 USTAM, AR-EDDRIN FABOR
51894 USTARE, KAREN CINCO
51895 UTA, JOSE II CACO
51896 UTAY, SHELEMIAH CUATON
51897 UTAY, WENDY ELID
51898 UTBO, MARY JOY BALAUD
51899 UTLANG, SHILLA MAY SABROSO
51900 UTRAM, KYLE MATURAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. – SECONDARY – All Regions
Held on SEPTEMBER 29, 2019
Released on DECEMBER 1, 2019 Page: 1040 of 1085
Seq. No. N a m e
51901 UTRERA, ERLIE MAE ASOTIGUE
51902 UTTO, BADRODIN KANEBPAL
51903 UVINIA, DENMARK PADIO
51904 UY, ADELFA JANE ARMEZA
51905 UY, ANNALYN TARECTECAN
51906 UY, CHRISTINE TAGAPAN
51907 UY, CZERINA CIELO CAPIENDO
51908 UY, DONDEE MAE ADOR
51909 UY, DONNA-MAE PORTA
51910 UY, FEMA VETONIO
51911 UY, GILDA RUTAQUIO
51912 UY, HARRABELLE MORAL
51913 UY, JACKIELOU IBAY
51914 UY, JAKE MATTHEW ECHEMANE
51915 UY, JAYSON MANALASTAS
51916 UY, JERICO PRESENTE
51917 UY, JEROME DANNIELLE SANTIAGO
51918 UY, JESSALYN LAGO
51919 UY, JIESEL ALEGRO
51920 UY, JOSEPH MARVOR DE LEON
51921 UY, JOSEPH WARREN REPOLLO
51922 UY, LEAHMIL SABULAO
51923 UY, LORENZO NACAR
51924 UY, MA LOREN BOGATE
51925 UY, MAE ANN SULTAN
51926 UY, MARIVILE ZARATE
51927 UY, MARK ANTHONY LEGASTE
51928 UY, MHELROSE GRACE ESPINO
51929 UY, ODESSA JANE ASIS
51930 UY, PRINCESS AILYNE MHAE SHINY FRIAS
51931 UY, PRINCESS MARJORIE AGUAVIVA
51932 UY, RAYMUND JOHN
51933 UY, RICARDO JR FUENTES
51934 UY, SHAINA UMAL
51935 UY, TRICIA RUBIE MAHINAY
51936 UYAMI, EDMAR SUANSON
51937 UYANGUREN, DAISERY ISRAEL
51938 UYBINES, SHARA PATIGAYON
51939 UYEHARA, MARION RAPHAEL DE JESUS
51940 UYONG, AIMA DEMOCRITO
51941 UYPALA, ROLFA FRIAS
51942 UYVICO, TRISHA DOHREEN PAHAMUTANG

EXAM COVERAGE OF LET

The September 2019 LET for elementary and secondary levels covered the following GenEd and ProfEd subjects:

General Education (GenEd)
  • English – Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature and Master Works of the World 
  • Filipino – Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Pilipino, Pagbasa at Pagsulat sa Panananaliksik at Masining na Pagpapahayag 
  • Mathematics – Fundamentals of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra and Statistics and Probability 
  • Science – Biological Science – General Biology, Physical Science with Earth Science 
  • Social Sciences – Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights, Philippine History, Basic Economics, Taxation, Agrarian Reform, Society, Culture with Family Planning; Rizal and other Heroes, Philosophy of Man, Arts, General Psychology and Information and Communication Technology 
Professional Education (ProfEd)
  • Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education 
  • Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology and Curriculum Development 
  • Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development 
  • Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading 
  • Field Study and Practice Teaching 

Specialized and concrete subjects were covered in the examinations for the field of specialization specifically in English, Filipino, Biological Sciences, Physical Sciences, Mathematics, Social Studies and Social Sciences, Values Education, MAPEH, Agriculture and Fishery Arts and Technology and Livelihood Education.

REGISTRATION FOR LET PASSERS

The schedule of online appointment for issuance of Professional ID and Certificate of Registration will be announced by PRC.

PRC is strictly implementing the online registration system for all passers effective March 30, 2016. Initial registrants are advised to register online at online.prc.gov.ph, an online application and registration portal of PRC.

Here are the registration requirements:
  • Notice of Admission (NOA) – for identification purposes
  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • Passport-sized ID Photos in white background and with complete name tag (2 pieces)
  • Documentary Stamps (2 sets)
  • Short Brown Envelope (1 piece)
september 2019 let results and list of passers
SEPTEMBER 2019 LET RESULTS

VERIFICATION OF RATING

Successful PRC LET passers of Sept 2019 can refer to the official website and use the LERIS Verification Page to know their board examination rating. This usually comes few days after the posting of results. As posted, a passer shall only provide the exam name, the date of examination, the application number, first name, last name and the birth-date.

LET UPDATES

To receive up-to-date news about PRC LET results September 2019, we advise our visitors to bookmark this page, visit PRC official website or follow us at Facebook.

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: